Carlos Lastra (3)

Real Name:
Carlos Alberto Lastra
Profile:
Argentinian folk musician and songwriter. Founder of Los Cantores De Quilla Huasi. He died in December of 2012.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a4469916]

Artist

Carlos Lastra (3) Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

8.977 Los 4 Hermanos Salteños Trova De Amor (as Carlos Alberto Lastra) Los 4 Hermanos Salteños - Los 4 Hermanos Salteños(LP, Album, Mono) CBS 8.977 Argentina 1969 Sell This Version
S 64767 Los Cantores De Quilla Huasi Mi Serranita Los Cantores De Quilla Huasi - Los Cantores De Quilla Huasi(LP, Album) CBS S 64767 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
CD 51.169 Various Cuyanamente (as C. Lasra) Various - Gente De Mi Pais(CD, Comp) Confluencia CD 51.169 Argentina 1993 Sell This Version