Nick Banks

Real Name:
Nicholas David Banks
Profile:
Nicholas David "Nick" Banks (born 28 July 1965 in Rotherham, South Yorkshire) is the English drummer in the British band, Pulp
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Nick Banks

Nick Banks Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Nick Banks - Separations album art Pulp Pulp - Separations (Album) Fire Records France & Benelux 1992 Sell This Version
Nick Banks - Intro The Gift Recordings album art Pulp Pulp - Intro The Gift Recordings (Comp) Island Records, Island Records UK & Europe 1993 Sell This Version
Nick Banks - His 'N' Hers album art Pulp Pulp - His 'N' Hers (Album) Island Records Germany 1994 Sell This Version
Nick Banks - Different Class album art Pulp Pulp - Different Class (Album, Comp) Island Records, Island Records Israel 1995 Sell This Version
Nick Banks - Mis-Shapes & Sorted For E's & Wizz album art Pulp Pulp - Mis-Shapes & Sorted For E's & Wizz (Single) Island Records, Island Records Australasia 1995 Sell This Version
Nick Banks - This Is Hardcore album art Pulp Pulp - This Is Hardcore (Album) PolyGram India Ltd. India 1998 Sell This Version
520995 2 Nick Banks - A Tribute To Polnareff album art Various Le Roi Des Fourmis Various - A Tribute To Polnareff(CD, Comp) XIII BIS Records 520995 2 France 1999 Sell This Version
COOK CD178 Nick Banks - Pulped 83-92 album art Pulp Pulp - Pulped 83-92(3xCD, Album + CD, Comp + Box, Ltd) Cooking Vinyl COOK CD178 UK 1999 Sell This Version
Nick Banks - Kissin Time album art Marianne Faithfull Sliding Through Life On Charm Marianne Faithfull - Kissin Time (Album) Hut Recordings Japan 2002 Sell This Version
CD-0001 Nick Banks - The Jack Artist album art The Jacka Get Out There and 1 more… The Jacka - The Jack Artist(CD, Album) The Artist Records CD-0001 US 2005 Sell This Version
NLAPJCD002 Nick Banks - Beats Working For A Living! [Rare Forgotten Demos 73-84] album art Various Death Comes To Town Various - Beats Working For A Living! [Rare Forgotten Demos 73-84](CD, Comp) Record Collector NLAPJCD002 UK 2005 Sell This Version
9841397 Nick Banks - The Peel Sessions album art Pulp Pulp - The Peel Sessions(2xCD, Album) Island Records, Universal Music Catalogue 9841397 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
FLOATM6180 Nick Banks - Party Clowns (Live In London 1991) album art Pulp Pulp - Party Clowns (Live In London 1991)(CD) Retroworld, Floating World FLOATM6180 UK 2012 Sell This Version
Nick Banks - Spirit Level album art Jass Break The Craze Jass - Spirit Level Sheffield Tape Archive UK 2015
none Nick Banks - Best album art Everly Pregnant Brothers Everly Pregnant Brothers - Best(CD, Album) Not On Label none UK 2015 Sell This Version
none Nick Banks - Live At The Leadmill 1987 album art Jass Jass - Live At The Leadmill 1987(6xFile, FLAC) Sheffield Tape Archive none UK 2016

Writing & Arrangement

Nick Banks - Babies album art Pulp Pulp - Babies (Single) Gift Records UK 1992 Sell This Version
Nick Banks - O.U. (Gone, Gone) album art Pulp Pulp - O.U. (Gone, Gone) (Single) Gift Records UK 1992 Sell This Version
Nick Banks - Razzmatazz album art Pulp Pulp - Razzmatazz (Single) Gift Records, Gift Records UK 1993 Sell This Version
Nick Banks - Lipgloss album art Pulp Pulp - Lipgloss (Single) Island Records, Island Records, Island Records UK & Europe 1993 Sell This Version
Nick Banks - Do You Remember The First Time? album art Pulp Pulp - Do You Remember The First Time? (Single) Island Records, Island Records, Island Records Australasia 1994 Sell This Version
Nick Banks - The Sisters EP. album art Pulp Pulp - The Sisters EP. (EP) Island Records, Island Records UK 1994 Sell This Version
Nick Banks - His 'N' Hers album art Pulp Pulp - His 'N' Hers (Album) Island Records Germany 1994 Sell This Version
Nick Banks - FaceAche album art Bowlfish Lipgloss Bowlfish - FaceAche (Single) Domino UK 1994 Sell This Version
VOX CD FREE 3 Nick Banks - You Can All Join In '94 album art Various Lip Gloss (as N Banks) Various - You Can All Join In '94(CD, Comp, Promo) Vox Magazine, Island Records VOX CD FREE 3 UK 1994 Sell This Version