Tijs Verwest

Real Name:
Tijs Michiel Verwest
Profile:
Tijs Verwest aka Tiësto (born 17 January, 1969, Breda, Netherlands) is a Dutch electronic dance music producer and DJ. In 1997, he founded the label Black Hole Recordings with Arny Bink. In 1998, Tijs met producer Dennis Waakop Reijers and this led to a long and successful collaboration. Tiësto's fame rose in the 2000's as his music was exposed to mainstream audiences. He was named "the Greatest DJ of All Time" by Mixmag magazine in a poll voted by the fans.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

TRASH 05 The Night Of The Hellraisers - Torture 4 (Back From The Grave) — Tijs Verwest Various You Are Not Alone: The Exit (as Verwest) and 1 more… Various - The Night Of The Hellraisers - Torture 4 (Back From The Grave)(CD, Comp) Trashcan Records TRASH 05 Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version