Gabriel Romanus

Real Name:
Lars Gabriel Romanus
Profile:
Swedish politician. The years 1969–1982 and 2002–2006 he was a member of the Swedish Riksdag (parliament) representing the liberl party, Folkpartiet, serving as the Minister of Social Affairs 1978–1979. In between he was CEO of Systembolaget (the government owned chain of liquor stores) between 1982 and 1999.

Born January 25, 1939 in Helsingborg, Skåne.
Sites:
[a4470653]

Artist

Gabriel Romanus Discography Tracks

Featuring & Presenting

CDS 001 Mikael "Prinsen" Trolin* Mikael "Prinsen" Trolin* - Man Kan Ragga Brudar Utan Sprit(CD, Single) IOGT-NTO CDS 001 Sweden 2004 Sell This Version