Alfonso Calvo

Real Name:
Alfonso Calvo García
Profile:
Spanish songwriter, born in 1926.
Sites:
Variations:
[a4470851]

Artist

Alfonso Calvo Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

27.113 Adelfa Soto Fruto De Amor (Fandango) (as A. Calvo) and 3 more… Adelfa Soto - Mi Adelfita / Primor Español / La Dolio / Fruto De Amor(7", EP) Discophon 27.113 Spain 1962 Sell This Version
51.095 Niña De La Puebla Te Quiero Tierra Bonita (as A. Calvo) Niña De La Puebla - Quejio Lejano / Del Convento Las Campanas / Te Quiero Tierra Bonita / A Mi Que Me Importa(7", EP) Belter 51.095 Spain 1964 Sell This Version
S. C. 2086 Niña De La Puebla No Te Lamentes Minero (Taranta) (as A. Calvo) and 3 more… Niña De La Puebla - El Cante Flamenco De Niña De La Puebla(LP, Album) Discophon S. C. 2086 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
L-184 Various Te Quiero Tierra Bonita (Media Granaína) (as Calvo) Various - Selecciones Flamencas N.º 1(LP, Comp, Mono) Olympo L-184 Spain 1973 Sell This Version
GM-392 Adelfa Soto Costa Pinturera (as Calvo) and 2 more… Adelfa Soto - Adelfa Soto(LP, Album) Gramusic GM-392 Spain 1975 Sell This Version
S.C. 2.320 Adelfa Soto Malas Lenguas (Rumba) (as A. Calvo) and 2 more… Adelfa Soto - Adelfa Soto(LP, Album) Discophon S.C. 2.320 Spain 1978 Sell This Version
S.C. 2319 Pepe Soto Día De San Antonio (Pasodoble) (as A. Calvo) and 5 more… Pepe Soto - Pepe Soto(LP, Album) Discophon S.C. 2319 Spain 1978 Sell This Version