Raymond Katarzynsky

Real Name:
Raymond Katarzynski
Profile:
French Jazz trombonist.
Born: December 23,1935 in Dourges, Pas de Calais, France.
Died: July 13, 2015 in Ivry sur Seine, Val de Marne, France.
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

432127 Raymond Katarzynsky - Michel Legrand À L'Alhambra album art Michel Legrand Michel Legrand - Michel Legrand À L'Alhambra(7") Philips 432127 France 1956 Sell This Version
LD 329 Raymond Katarzynsky - Rythmes Et Danses Du Brésil album art Juracy Ferreira Avec Geraldo La Viny Et Son Orchestre* Juracy Ferreira Avec Geraldo La Viny Et Son Orchestre* - Rythmes Et Danses Du Brésil(10") BAM LD 329 France 1956 Sell This Version
Raymond Katarzynsky - Grandes Orgues Et Fanfares A Notre-Dame album art Pierre Cochereau, Ensemble De Cuivres Direction: Armand Birbaum Pierre Cochereau, Ensemble De Cuivres Direction: Armand Birbaum - Grandes Orgues Et Fanfares A Notre-Dame (Album) Philips France 1962 Sell This Version
ESDF 1412 Raymond Katarzynsky - Mister Solal album art Martial Solal Martial Solal - Mister Solal(7", EP) Columbia ESDF 1412 France 1962 Sell This Version
Raymond Katarzynsky - Handle With Care album art Clarke-Boland Big Band Clarke-Boland Big Band - Handle With Care (Album) Atlantic US 1963 Sell This Version
Raymond Katarzynsky - Round About A Bass album art Pierre Michelot And His Orchestra Klook's Shadow (as Raymond Katarzynski) and 1 more… Pierre Michelot And His Orchestra - Round About A Bass (Album) Mercury France 1963 Sell This Version
Raymond Katarzynsky - Negro Spirituals album art John William John William - Negro Spirituals Polydor, Polydor France 1964 Sell This Version
Raymond Katarzynsky - Les Quatre Saisons "In Jazz" d´après Antonio Vivaldi album art Raymond Fol Big Band, Johnny Griffin, Sadi, Jimmy Woode, Arthur Taylor*Antonio Vivaldi Raymond Fol Big Band, Johnny Griffin, Sadi, Jimmy Woode, Arthur Taylor*Antonio Vivaldi - Les Quatre Saisons "In Jazz" d´après Antonio Vivaldi (Album) Philips, Philips France 1965 Sell This Version
B373.645F Raymond Katarzynsky - Les Quatre Saisons "In Jazz" album art Raymond Fol Big Band Raymond Fol Big Band - Les Quatre Saisons "In Jazz"(7", Single) Philips B373.645F France 1965 Sell This Version
Raymond Katarzynsky - Now Hear Our Meanin' album art The Kenny Clarke Francy Boland Big Band* The Kenny Clarke Francy Boland Big Band* - Now Hear Our Meanin' (Album) CBS, CBS, CBS UK 1966 Sell This Version
Raymond Katarzynsky - Paris Point Zéro album art Paris Jazz All Stars Sous La Direction D' Ivan Jullien Mister Gertberg Paris Jazz All Stars Sous La Direction D' Ivan Jullien - Paris Point Zéro (Album) Riviera (3) France 1966 Sell This Version
88.155 DY Raymond Katarzynsky - Festival International Du Son 1967 album art Various Sinfonia De La Cantate 29 and 2 more… Various - Festival International Du Son 1967(LP, Comp) Philips 88.155 DY France 1967 Sell This Version
Raymond Katarzynsky - Laborintus 2 Per Voci, Strumenti E Registrazione album art Luciano Berio - Musique Vivante* Luciano Berio - Musique Vivante* - Laborintus 2 Per Voci, Strumenti E Registrazione (Album) Arcophon Germany 1969 Sell This Version
Raymond Katarzynsky - Riviera Sound N°1 album art Big Jullien And His All Star Big Jullien And His All Star - Riviera Sound N°1 (Album) Riviera (3), Riviera (3) UK 1970 Sell This Version
none Nono* / Berio* / Stockhausen* Laborintus 2 Per Voci, Strumenti E Registrazione (as Raymond Katarzynski) Nono* / Berio* / Stockhausen* - Musica Oggi(3xLP + Box) Arcophon none Italy 1970 Sell This Version
Raymond Katarzynsky - Wings album art Michel Colombier Michel Colombier - Wings (Album) A&M Records Japan 1971 Sell This Version
Raymond Katarzynsky - Anna Livia Plurabelle ("Jazz Cantata" D'après Finnegans Wake De James Joyce) album art André Hodeir André Hodeir - Anna Livia Plurabelle ("Jazz Cantata" D'après Finnegans Wake De James Joyce) (Album) Epic France 1971 Sell This Version
Raymond Katarzynsky - Le Bal Du Rat Mort album art Komintern Komintern - Le Bal Du Rat Mort (Album) Harvest France 1971 Sell This Version
Raymond Katarzynsky - Domaines album art Pierre Boulez - Musique Vivante*, Diego Masson Pierre Boulez - Musique Vivante*, Diego Masson - Domaines (Album) Harmonia Mundi, Harmonia Mundi Italy 1971 Sell This Version
Raymond Katarzynsky - Face À Face Vivaldi Les Quatre Saisons album art Vivaldi*, Gianni De Luca (4), Les Solistes De Saint-Marc, Gianna Cernuschi, Raymond Fol Vivaldi*, Gianni De Luca (4), Les Solistes De Saint-Marc, Gianna Cernuschi, Raymond Fol - Face À Face Vivaldi Les Quatre Saisons (Album) Philips France 1972 Sell This Version
Raymond Katarzynsky - Ausstrahlungen · Fluide · Atemstudie album art Vinko Globokar - Ensemble Musique Vivante Fluide (as Raymond Katarzinski) Vinko Globokar - Ensemble Musique Vivante - Ausstrahlungen · Fluide · Atemstudie (Album) BASF, Harmonia Mundi Germany 1972 Sell This Version
MN 12 004 Raymond Katarzynsky - Le Temps - Les Douze Signes Du Zodiaque album art Oswald D'Andréa Taureau (as R. Katarzynski) Oswald D'Andréa - Le Temps - Les Douze Signes Du Zodiaque(LP, Album) Moshé-Naïm MN 12 004 France 1973 Sell This Version
CBS 81589 Raymond Katarzynsky - Dieu Est Fou album art Pascal Duffard* Pascal Duffard* - Dieu Est Fou(LP, Album) CBS CBS 81589 France 1976 Sell This Version
Raymond Katarzynsky - Blow! album art Ivan Jullien Big Band And Now Hear Our Meanin' (as Raymond Katarzinski) Ivan Jullien Big Band - Blow! (Comp) Blue Star France 1977 Sell This Version
Raymond Katarzynsky - Canta Vinícius De Moraes E Paolo César Pinheiro album art Baden Powell Baden Powell - Canta Vinícius De Moraes E Paolo César Pinheiro (Album) Disques Festival Argentina 1979 Sell This Version