Shogga

Real Name:
Christopher Sommerfeld
Profile:
Shogga is a German Electro & Trance Producer, born in 1980 in Diepholz / Germany. He started in 2000 as "Bazzface Chrizz" and produced his first Hardstyle Songs. Then he made in the Field of Electro / Trance, where he united some Projects among themselves.
Only in 2014 he founded his own Label, called "Success Music". It is a small German EDM / Trance / Hands up Label.
In addition, you will find Songs and Remixes from him on other Labels, such as on "Bomb the Bass Records"
Since 2006, it forms also together with his Buddy "Pat Parma" the Duo "Success Project" !!!
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
[a4472225]

Artist

Singles & EPs

SUMU 001 Shogga - Take Control  album art Shogga Take Control (File, MP3, Single) Success-Music SUMU 001 Germany 2014
SUMU 004 Shogga - Devil`s Planet  album art Shogga Devil`s Planet (File, MP3, Single) Success-Music SUMU 004 Germany 2014
SUMU 013 Shogga - Dirty album art Shogga Dirty(File, MP3, Single) Success-Music SUMU 013 Germany 2015
SUMU 017 Shogga - People are still having Sex  album art Shogga People are still having Sex (File, MP3, Single) Success-Music SUMU 017 Germany 2015
SUMU 014 Shogga - All Night long album art Shogga All Night long(File, MP3, Single) Success-Music SUMU 014 Germany 2015
none Shogga - My Heart is Beating album art Shogga My Heart is Beating(File, MP3, Single) Sea Air Media none Germany 2016
none Shogga - Pink Butterfly album art Shogga, Bazzface Chrizz Shogga, Bazzface Chrizz - Pink Butterfly(File, MP3, Single) Not On Label none Germany 2017

Miscellaneous

TAL003 Shogga - Bomb The Bass Talent Vol.3 album art Ahmed Farhood / Shogga Ahmed Farhood / Shogga - Bomb The Bass Talent Vol.3(2xFile, MP3, 320) Bomb The Bass Records TAL003 Turkey 2015

Videos (6) Edit