Harry Touw

Harry Touw

Profile:
Actor and comedian, born 7 April 1924 in Den Haag, Netherlands, died 14 April 1994. Played the character of Fred Haché on the Fred Haché Show, a 1970's Dutch tv-show created by Wim T. Schippers. Also released several comedy albums.
Aliases:

Harry Touw Discography

Albums

OL. 59.003-G, OL 59.003 Harry Touw Nog Meer Bakken Aan De Bar (Album) OLALA Records, OLALA Records OL. 59.003-G, OL 59.003 Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
CA 95-G Harry Touw Bakken Aan De Bar (Album) OLALA Records CA 95-G Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
CA 158 Harry Touw Met De Pierewaaiers Harry Touw Met De Pierewaaiers - De Grote Feestpolonaise(LP) Capri CA 158 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
OL 59.007 Harry Touw Bakken Tappen(LP, Album) OLALA Records OL 59.007 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
2L 51.013 Harry Touw Bakken Aan De Bar(2xLP) GIP 2L 51.013 Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
651.032 Harry Touw Lach Je Te Barsten Met Harry Touw(LP) CNR 651.032 Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
RG 44.25 Harry Touw Moppen Aan De Bar(CD) G&G Music RG 44.25 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
OL 59.013 Harry Touw De Warme Bakken Tapper(LP, Album) Dureco OL 59.013 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

66.78-G Harry Touw Jan En Jackelien (7", Single) Elf Provinciën, Dureco 66.78-G Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version