Wilhelm Popp

Real Name:
Wilhelm Albrecht Otto Popp
Profile:
Wilhelm Popp (born April 29, 1828 in Coburg, died June 25, 1903 in Hamburg) was a German composer, pianist and flutist. He also used the Frenchified name Guillaume Popp and the pseudonym Henry Alberti. Trained by Caspar Kummer and Louis Philippe Drouet.
Sites:
[a4473267]

Artist

Wilhelm Popp Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

John Solum, Philharmonia Orchestra, Neville Dilkes Scherzo Fantastique, Op. 423 John Solum, Philharmonia Orchestra, Neville Dilkes - A Bouquet Of Romantic Music For Flute And Orchestra (Album) His Master's Voice UK 1979 Sell This Version
S 046831 A Mendelssohn*Spohr*, András Adorján, Radio-Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart, David Shallon Konzert Fur Violine Und Orchester E-moll Op. 64 Mendelssohn*Spohr*, András Adorján, Radio-Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart, David Shallon - Violinkonzerte Op.64 • Op. 47 - Flötenfassungen(LP, Album, DMM) Orfeo (2) S 046831 A Germany 1983 Sell This Version
3-1613-2 Karl-Bernhard Sebon Fantaisie Brilliante On Themes From The Opera and 2 more… Karl-Bernhard Sebon - Fantaisies Brillantes For Flute And Orchestra(CD) Koch Schwann 3-1613-2 Europe Unknown Sell This Version
RE-7010 James Pellerite, Ashley Miller Nachtigallen Serenade James Pellerite, Ashley Miller - Golden Crest Recital Series RE-7010 (LP) Golden Crest RE-7010 US Unknown Sell This Version