Paul Stefen

Real Name:
Paul Stefaniak
Profile:
Rock and roll and doo-wop singer, born in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, 1941.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Paul Stefen
[a4474700]

Artist

Paul Stefen Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

J5003 Paul Stefen - I Fought The Law album art Paul Stefen And The Royal Lancers Paul Stefen And The Royal Lancers - I Fought The Law(7") Citation (3) J5003 US 1962 Sell This Version
Paul Stefen - Hey Lonely One album art Paul Steffen* And The Apollos (5) Paul Steffen* And The Apollos (5) - Hey Lonely One (Single) Cite US 1963 Sell This Version
J-5004 Paul Stefen - Angel In My Eyes / Baby I Don't Care album art Paul Stefen And The Royal Lancers Paul Stefen And The Royal Lancers - Angel In My Eyes / Baby I Don't Care(7") Citation (3) J-5004 US 1963 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

garyemilw

garyemilw

September 17, 2017
I was the drummer in the Mojo Men/Portraits. Altho Paul Stefan was still with us when we changed the name, he got drafted not long after and does not appear on any of the Portraits 45s that were released. Much info on Paul, as well as the Mojo Men, in my WI music books.

Videos (6) Edit