Володимир Йориш

Real Name:
Володимир Якович Йориш
Profile:
Born 13 (25).11.1899, Ekaterinoslav — died 21.06.1945, Kiev
Ukrainian composer and conductor. Honored Artist of the Ukrainian SSR
Sites:
Variations:
[a4475423]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

Володимир Йориш - Там Де Ятрiнь Круто Вьється / Гандзя album art О. А. Петрусенко* О. А. Петрусенко* - Там Де Ятрiнь Круто Вьється / Гандзя Ногинский Завод, Ногинский Завод USSR 1939 Sell This Version

Conducting & Leading

Володимир Йориш - Очерет Лугом Гуде / Катерина album art О. А. Петрусенко* / Орк. Кив. Держ. т-ру оп. та бал.* Катерина (Katerina) - Гопак (as В. Йориш) О. А. Петрусенко* / Орк. Кив. Держ. т-ру оп. та бал.* - Очерет Лугом Гуде / Катерина (Single) Stinson Records US 1935 Sell This Version
680, 681 Володимир Йориш - Ой, Пiд Вишнею, Пiд Черешнею / Чего Вода Каламутна album art І. С. Паторжинський* / М. I. Лiтвиненко-Вольгемут* І. С. Паторжинський* / М. I. Лiтвиненко-Вольгемут* - Ой, Пiд Вишнею, Пiд Черешнею / Чего Вода Каламутна(Shellac, 10") Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод 680, 681 USSR 1935 Sell This Version
639, 640 Володимир Йориш - Ой, Щось Дуже Загулявся / Теперь Я Турок, Не Козак album art М. I. Донець* М. I. Донець* - Ой, Щось Дуже Загулявся / Теперь Я Турок, Не Козак(Shellac, 10") Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод 639, 640 USSR 1935 Sell This Version
Володимир Йориш - Там Де Ятрiнь Круто Вьється / Гандзя album art О. А. Петрусенко* О. А. Петрусенко* - Там Де Ятрiнь Круто Вьється / Гандзя Ногинский Завод, Ногинский Завод USSR 1939 Sell This Version
М10—43833-4 Володимир Йориш - Из Сокровищницы Мирового Исполнительского Искусства album art Иван Паторжинский*, Мария Литвиненко-Вольгемут* Иван Паторжинский*, Мария Литвиненко-Вольгемут* - Из Сокровищницы Мирового Исполнительского Искусства(LP, Mono, RM) Мелодия М10—43833-4 USSR 1982 Sell This Version