Jan Howard

Real Name:
Lula Grace Johnson
Profile:
Jan Howard was an American country music singer and Grand Ole Opry star. Born March 13, 1929 (or 1930), West Plains, Missouri, USA - died March 28, 2020, Gallatin, Tennessee, USA. Inducted into the Missouri Country Music Hall of Fame (2005)
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Jan Howard

Albums

ST-1779 Jan Howard - Sweet And Sentimental album art Jan Howard With The Jordanaires Jan Howard With The Jordanaires - Sweet And Sentimental Capitol Records ST-1779 US 1962 Sell This Version
DL-74832 Jan Howard - Bad Seed album art Jan Howard Bad Seed (Album) Decca DL-74832 US 1966 Sell This Version
DL 74793 Jan Howard - Jan Howard Sings Evil On Your Mind album art Jan Howard Jan Howard Sings Evil On Your Mind (Album) Decca DL 74793 Canada 1966 Sell This Version
T 5068 Jan Howard - Lonely Country album art Jan Howard Lonely Country (Album) Tower T 5068 US 1967 Sell This Version
DL 74931 Jan Howard - This Is Jan Howard Country album art Jan Howard This Is Jan Howard Country (Album) Decca DL 74931 US 1967 Sell This Version
DT 5119 Jan Howard - The Real Me album art Jan Howard The Real Me (Album) Tower DT 5119 US 1968 Sell This Version
DL 75012 Jan Howard - Count Your Blessings, Woman album art Jan Howard Count Your Blessings, Woman (Album) Decca DL 75012 US 1968 Sell This Version
SLP 421 Jan Howard - Wishful Thinking / The One You Slip Around With album art Wynn Stewart / Jan Howard Wynn Stewart / Jan Howard - Wishful Thinking / The One You Slip Around With(LP, Album) Starday Records SLP 421 US 1968 Sell This Version
DL 75130 Jan Howard - Jan Howard album art Jan Howard Jan Howard (Album) Decca DL 75130 US 1969 Sell This Version
DL 75166 Jan Howard - For God And Country album art Jan Howard For God And Country (Album) Decca DL 75166 US 1970 Sell This Version
C73-5207 Jan Howard - Rock Me Back To Little Rock album art Jan Howard Rock Me Back To Little Rock (Album) Decca C73-5207 US 1970 Sell This Version
DL7-5333 Jan Howard - Love Is Like A Spinning Wheel album art Jan Howard Love Is Like A Spinning Wheel (Album) MCA Records DL7-5333 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
72874, 72875 Jan Howard - Navy Hoedown album art Jan Howard Navy Hoedown(2xLP, Transcription) United States Navy, United States Navy 72874, 72875 US 1974 Sell This Version
GRT-8006 Jan Howard - Sincerely, Jan Howard album art Jan Howard Sincerely, Jan Howard(LP, Album) GRT GRT-8006 US 1975 Sell This Version
FGLP-GOOS-03 Jan Howard - Star Of The Grand Ole Opry album art Jan Howard Star Of The Grand Ole Opry (Comp) First Generation Records FGLP-GOOS-03 US 1981 Sell This Version
AVI 6146, AVI 8556 Jan Howard - Tainted Love   album art Jan Howard Tainted Love (LP, Album) AVI Records, AVI Records AVI 6146, AVI 8556 US 1983 Sell This Version
MCAC-39030 Jan Howard - Jan Howard album art Jan Howard Jan Howard (Album) Dot Records MCAC-39030 US 1985 Sell This Version
JS-6174 Jan Howard - Rock Me Back To Little Rock! album art Jan Howard Rock Me Back To Little Rock! (Comp) Pickwick, Hilltop, Pickwick, Hilltop JS-6174 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

48018 Jan Howard - Weeping Willow (Weep For Me) album art Jan Howard Weeping Willow (Weep For Me) Jackpot (3) 48018 US 1959 Sell This Version
59059 Jan Howard - I Wish I Could Fall In Love Again / The One You Slip Around With album art Jan Howard I Wish I Could Fall In Love Again / The One You Slip Around With (Single) Challenge 59059 US 1959 Sell This Version
48014 Jan Howard - How The Other Half Lives album art Wynn Stewart And Jan Howard Wynn Stewart And Jan Howard - How The Other Half Lives(7", Single) Jackpot (3) 48014 US 1959 Sell This Version
9-76679 Jan Howard - We'll Never Love Again / Wrong Company album art Wynn Stewart And Jan Howard Wynn Stewart And Jan Howard - We'll Never Love Again / Wrong Company Challenge 9-76679 Canada 1960 Sell This Version
59080 Jan Howard - If Your Conscience Can't Stop You (How Can I) / Many Dreams Ago album art Jan Howard If Your Conscience Can't Stop You (How Can I) / Many Dreams Ago (Single) Challenge 59080 US 1960 Sell This Version
59094 Jan Howard - I've Got My Pride / A World I Can't Live In album art Jan Howard I've Got My Pride / A World I Can't Live In(7") Challenge 59094 US 1960 Sell This Version
9112 Jan Howard - Careless Hands / Let Me Know album art Jan Howard Careless Hands / Let Me Know(7") Challenge 9112 US 1961 Sell This Version