Oren Tsor

Real Name:
Oren Tsor = אורן צוֹר
Profile:
Israeli producer / composer, singer-songwriter & musician. Born October 21, 1973. Plays violin, viola, guitar & mandolin. Hebrew: אורן צוֹר.
Sites:
Variations:
[a4477054]

Artist

Oren Tsor Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

64141 Oren Tsor - Jubillenium album art Nash Didan* Nash Didan* - Jubillenium(CD, Album) Hed Arzi Music 64141 Israel 1999 Sell This Version
330339-2 Oren Tsor - Gag (Roof) album art ג׳ירפות* ג׳ירפות* - Gag (Roof)(CD, Album) NMC (2) 330339-2 Israel 2006 Sell This Version
Oren Tsor - שמחת הפרטים הקטנים album art ארז לב ארי* צדק (as אורן צור) and 6 more… ארז לב ארי* - שמחת הפרטים הקטנים (Album) NMC (2) Israel 2007 Sell This Version
3162786 Oren Tsor - שורשים - במזמורי תהילים album art נאש דידן* נאש דידן* - שורשים - במזמורי תהילים(CD, Album) משק אנרג'י בע"מ 3162786 Israel 2007 Sell This Version
64768 Oren Tsor - חכי לי album art עידן יניב הכל בראש (as אורן צור) and 1 more… עידן יניב - חכי לי(CD, Album) Hed-Arzi 64768 Israel 2007 Sell This Version
BASE-1091 Oren Tsor - לבדי album art הראל מויאל לואי (as אורן צור) הראל מויאל - לבדי(CD, Album) Base Records (9) BASE-1091 Israel 2007 Sell This Version
20872-2 Oren Tsor - ישראלית = Israelit album art Ilanit Ilanit - ישראלית = Israelit(CD, Album) צח-כרמלי הפקות (2002) בע"מ, NMC United 20872-2 Israel 2008 Sell This Version
64819 Oren Tsor - אברהם טל album art אברהם טל* קשה (as אורן צור) and 3 more… אברהם טל* - אברהם טל(CD, Album) Hed-Arzi 64819 Israel 2008 Sell This Version
64796 Oren Tsor - שירת רבים: תפילת עולם – פיוטים וזמירות מבית אבא = Songs Of The Many: A World Prayer - The Jewish Project Of David D'or & Patric Sabag album art דוד ד'אור* ו פטריק סבג = David D'Or & Patric Sabag* דוד ד'אור* ו פטריק סבג = David D'Or & Patric Sabag* - שירת רבים: תפילת עולם – פיוטים וזמירות מבית אבא = Songs Of The Many: A World Prayer - The Jewish Project Of David D'or & Patric Sabag(CD, Album) Hed-Arzi 64796 Israel 2008 Sell This Version
005-8 Oren Tsor - עבודה עברית - מחווה לשישים שנות יצירה מקורית album art Various אדם צובר זכרונות (as אורן צור) and 1 more… Various - עבודה עברית - מחווה לשישים שנות יצירה מקורית(4xCD, Album) Orange Music (9), imusic (2) 005-8 Israel 2008 Sell This Version
02-6138 Oren Tsor - ?מה אעשה עכשיו album art קרולינה* מה אעשה עכשיו?‏ (as אורן צור) and 9 more… קרולינה* - ?מה אעשה עכשיו(CD, Album) Helicon Records 02-6138 Israel 2009 Sell This Version
HF053 Oren Tsor - אין כניסה לפילים album art ג׳ירפות* חתולים (as אורן צור) and 2 more… ג׳ירפות* - אין כניסה לפילים(CD, Album) High Fidelity HF053 Israel 2010 Sell This Version
NMC209402 Oren Tsor - אַרְגָּמָן album art ארז לב ארי* דבר איתי (as אורן צור) and 8 more… ארז לב ארי* - אַרְגָּמָן(CD, Album) NMC United NMC209402 Israel 2010 Sell This Version
none Oren Tsor - בכל הדרכים album art בית הבובות בית הבובות - בכל הדרכים(CD, Album) The Eighth Note none Israel 2011 Sell This Version
Oren Tsor - זוהר album art קרולינה* משגע אותי (as אורן צור) קרולינה* - זוהר (Album) Helicon Music Israel 2012 Sell This Version
none Oren Tsor - שמע album art קובי אפללו* הרי החופש (as אורן צור) and 2 more… קובי אפללו* - שמע(CD, Album) The Eighth Note none Israel 2012 Sell This Version
SYL002 Oren Tsor - 6am album art Kutiman Kutiman - 6am(LP, Album, Ltd, Cle) Siyal Music SYL002 Israel 2016 Sell This Version
Oren Tsor - Corazon De La Tierra album art Bella Litman The Cruel Angel Thesis (as Oren Tzor) and 2 more… Bella Litman - Corazon De La Tierra (Album) Not On Label (Bella Litman Self-released) Brazil 2016
Oren Tsor - Gratitude album art Chen Benita The Earth Is My Mother = האדמה היא אמי (as Oren Tzur) and 1 more… Chen Benita - Gratitude Not On Label (Chen Benita Self-released) Israel 2016
Oren Tsor - שלוש = Three album art קרולינה* ענן (as אורן צור) and 1 more… קרולינה* - שלוש = Three (Album) Helicon Music, B.M.usic Israel 2017 Sell This Version
Oren Tsor - ארץ כאן = The Land Of Here album art יהוא שלם* האהבה והפחד = Love And Fear (as אורן צור) יהוא שלם* - ארץ כאן = The Land Of Here (Album) Not On Label (Yehoo Shalem Ezrahi Self-released) Israel 2017
VSP109LP, VSP109LPW Oren Tsor - Vagabond album art Subterranean Masquerade Subterranean Masquerade - Vagabond(LP, Album, Ltd, Whi) ViciSolum Productions, ViciSolum Productions VSP109LP, VSP109LPW Scandinavia 2017 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

330339-2 Oren Tsor - Gag (Roof) album art ג׳ירפות* Moshe (as Oren Tzur) ג׳ירפות* - Gag (Roof)(CD, Album) NMC (2) 330339-2 Israel 2006 Sell This Version
64819 Oren Tsor - אברהם טל album art אברהם טל* פסטיבל (as אורן צור) אברהם טל* - אברהם טל(CD, Album) Hed-Arzi 64819 Israel 2008 Sell This Version
005-8 Oren Tsor - עבודה עברית - מחווה לשישים שנות יצירה מקורית album art Various תשאירי לי מקום (as אורן צור) Various - עבודה עברית - מחווה לשישים שנות יצירה מקורית(4xCD, Album) Orange Music (9), imusic (2) 005-8 Israel 2008 Sell This Version