Real Name:
David Chandler
Profile:
Guitarist from California, US. Founder and songwriter for Saint Vitus.
Born September 3rd, 1958.
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Dave Chandler - Saint Vitus album art Saint Vitus Zombie Hunger and 1 more… Saint Vitus - Saint Vitus (Album) SST Records US 1984 Sell This Version
Dave Chandler - Mournful Cries album art Saint Vitus Dragon Time Saint Vitus - Mournful Cries (Album) SST Records US 1988 Sell This Version
Dave Chandler - V album art Saint Vitus When Emotion Dies Saint Vitus - V (Album) Hellhound Records, SPV, SPV Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Dave Chandler - C.O.D. album art Saint Vitus A Timeless Tale Saint Vitus - C.O.D. (Album) Hellhound Records Japan 1992 Sell This Version
Dave Chandler - Die Healing album art Saint Vitus Just Another Notch Saint Vitus - Die Healing (Album) Hellhound Records Germany 1995 Sell This Version
Dave Chandler - Debris Inc. album art Debris Inc. Debris Inc. - Debris Inc. (Album) Rise Above Records US 2005 Sell This Version
Dave Chandler - Saint Vitus album art Saint Vitus City Park Saint Vitus - Saint Vitus (Album) Season Of Mist USA & Europe 2019 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Dave Chandler - Saint Vitus album art Saint Vitus Saint Vitus - Saint Vitus (Album) SST Records US 1984 Sell This Version
SSTC 042 Dave Chandler - The Walking Dead album art Saint Vitus Saint Vitus - The Walking Dead(Cass, EP, CrO) SST Records SSTC 042 US 1985 Sell This Version
Dave Chandler - Hallow's Victim album art Saint Vitus Saint Vitus - Hallow's Victim (Album) SST Records US 1985 Sell This Version
SSTC 066 Dave Chandler - Program: Annihilator album art Various Various - Program: Annihilator(Cass, Comp) SST Records SSTC 066 US 1986 Sell This Version
Dave Chandler - Born Too Late album art Saint Vitus Saint Vitus - Born Too Late (Album) SST Records US 1986 Sell This Version
Dave Chandler - Thirsty And Miserable album art Saint Vitus Saint Vitus - Thirsty And Miserable (EP) SST Records US 1987 Sell This Version
Dave Chandler - Mournful Cries album art Saint Vitus Saint Vitus - Mournful Cries (Album) SST Records US 1988 Sell This Version
Dave Chandler - V album art Saint Vitus Saint Vitus - V (Album) Hellhound Records, SPV, SPV Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Dave Chandler - Live album art Saint Vitus Saint Vitus - Live (Album) Hellhound Records Germany 1990 Sell This Version
Dave Chandler - Heavier Than Thou album art Saint Vitus Saint Vitus - Heavier Than Thou (Comp) SST Records US 1991 Sell This Version
Dave Chandler - C.O.D. album art Saint Vitus A Timeless Tale Saint Vitus - C.O.D. (Album) Hellhound Records Japan 1992 Sell This Version
smurfcd92-04 Dave Chandler - Brain Sabbath album art Saint Vitus Saint Vitus - Brain Sabbath(CD, Unofficial) Smurf smurfcd92-04 US 1992 Sell This Version
Dave Chandler - Die Healing album art Saint Vitus Saint Vitus - Die Healing (Album) Hellhound Records Germany 1995 Sell This Version
Dave Chandler - Debris Inc. album art Debris Inc. Debris Inc. - Debris Inc. (Album) Rise Above Records US 2005 Sell This Version
none Dave Chandler - Reunion 2003 album art Saint Vitus Saint Vitus - Reunion 2003(DVD-V, Ltd, Num) Claude & Elmo none US 2007 Sell This Version
Dave Chandler - The Walking Dead / Hallow's Victim album art Saint Vitus Saint Vitus - The Walking Dead / Hallow's Victim (Comp) SST Records US 2010 Sell This Version
Dave Chandler - Saint Vitus / Born Too Late album art Saint Vitus Saint Vitus - Saint Vitus / Born Too Late (Single) Volcom Ent. Vinyl Club, Volcom Ent. Vinyl Club US 2011 Sell This Version
Dave Chandler - Blessed Night album art Saint Vitus Saint Vitus - Blessed Night (Single) Season Of Mist France 2012 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit