Dan Eberlein

Real Name:
Erwin Daniel Eberlein
Profile:
American band director and conductor based out of Kentucky. He was the band director for Madison County and Bourbon County high schools, both in Kentucky resulting in releases like Bourbon County High School Band and was also a member of the Kentucky Music Educators Association. He died at the age of 56 on March 20, 1988.
[a4479167]

Artist

Dan Eberlein Discography Tracks

Albums

740839 Bourbon County High School Band, Dan Eberlein Bourbon County High School Band, Dan Eberlein - Bourbon County High School Band 1974(LP) Jemco 740839 US Unknown Sell This Version