Ryszard Kniat

Real Name:
Ryszard Czesław Kniat
Profile:
Polish rock singer, keyboardist, composer, arranger and producer (born 1 April 1955, Poznań, Poland). Founder and leader of synth-pop / new wave group Klincz.
Since 1985, he have cooperated with Krzysztof Krawczyk. Co-founder of K&K Studio.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

028 Ryszard Kniat - Hity Z Satelity Po Polsku 2 album art Magda Durecka I Jej Zespół K & K Studio Singers* Go West (Już Czas) and 1 more… Magda Durecka I Jej Zespół K & K Studio Singers* - Hity Z Satelity Po Polsku 2(Cass, Album) STD 028 Poland 1994 Sell This Version

Compilations

OMC 004 Ryszard Kniat - Bravo Hits Po Polsku album art K&K Studio Singers This Old Town (Chcę Cię Znaleźć) K&K Studio Singers - Bravo Hits Po Polsku (Comp) Omega Music OMC 004 Poland 1994 Sell This Version
SCD 018 Ryszard Kniat - Love Songs - Piosenki O Miłości Po Polsku album art K&K Studio Singers W Biciu Serc K&K Studio Singers - Love Songs - Piosenki O Miłości Po Polsku(CD, Comp) Eska Records SCD 018 Poland 1994 Sell This Version
SCD 010 Ryszard Kniat - Światowe Przeboje Po Polsku - Hit Hit Hurra !!! Vol.1 album art K&K Studio Singers Moja Matyldo K&K Studio Singers - Światowe Przeboje Po Polsku - Hit Hit Hurra !!! Vol.1(CD, Comp) Eska Records SCD 010 Poland 1994 Sell This Version
SCD 014 Ryszard Kniat - Światowe Przeboje Po Polsku - Hit Hit Hurra !!! Vol.2 album art K&K Studio Singers Twój Pociąg and 2 more… K&K Studio Singers - Światowe Przeboje Po Polsku - Hit Hit Hurra !!! Vol.2(CD, Comp) Eska Records SCD 014 Poland 1994 Sell This Version
LS 048 Ryszard Kniat - Piosenki O Miłości album art Various Moja Matylda Various - Piosenki O Miłości(Cass, Comp) Laser Sound LS 048 Poland Unknown Sell This Version
TO18 Ryszard Kniat - Znowu W Drodze - Piosenki Dla Kierowców W Stylu Country album art Various Z Każdym Kilometrem Kocham Cię Bardziej Various - Znowu W Drodze - Piosenki Dla Kierowców W Stylu Country(Cass, Comp) P.Z. Tesco TO18 Poland Unknown Sell This Version