"El Carreta" Jorge Pérez

"El Carreta" Jorge Pérez

Real Name:
Jorge Nicolás Pérez López
Profile:
Born in Huaraz in 1923, Jorge Pérez starts musically forming a duo called "The Troveros Criollos" with Luis Garland in 1952, were times of radio. They became very popular singing songs of Mario Cavagnaro being artists Radio America, Radio La Cronica. They parallel working as bank employees. In the 70s he was conductor of Creole music program "Dances and Songs of Peru" who spent many years on the air by Pan American television.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a4479375]

Artist

"El Carreta" Jorge Pérez Discography

Albums

LPPS-123 "El Carreta" Jorge Pérez Cantame Ese Vals Patita(LP, Album) RCA Victor LPPS-123 Peru 1970 Sell This Version