Luis Garland

Luis Garland

Real Name:
Luis Francisco Garland Llosa
Profile:
Born in 1930, famed guitarist, composer, arranger and Peruvian singer of great influence in the history of Creole music, died in Lima in 2014.
Aliases:
[a4479376]

Artist

Luis Garland Discography

Vocals

L.P. 02 Los Troveros Criollos Los Troveros Criollos - Selecciones De Música Criolla(10", EP) Sono Radio L.P. 02 Peru 1952 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

L.P.L.-2005, L.P.L. 2005 Los Cinco, Jesus Vasquez, Trío Los Chamas*, Los Troveros Criollos Callecita Encendida and 3 more… Los Cinco, Jesus Vasquez, Trío Los Chamas*, Los Troveros Criollos - Lo Mejor De Chabuca Granda(LP, Album, Mono) Sono Radio, Sono Radio L.P.L.-2005, L.P.L. 2005 Peru 1961 Sell This Version