Ad Kraamer

Real Name:
Adriaan J. Kraamer
Profile:
Producer, songwriter, arranger and orchestra leader, born 18 October 1945 in Middelburg, Netherlands.
Has worked with artists such as André van Duin, Zangeres Zonder Naam, Corry Konings, De Deurzakkers and Guus Meeuwis & Vagant. Briefly active as a solo artist during the mid-1970s, using the alias Marc Winter.
Owned his own label from the 80's to early 00's, AKM (Ad Kraamer Music), and a recording studio, Sunrise Studio, Drunen.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Compilations

UK 7427 Ad Kraamer - 16 X Feest 8 album art Various Ik Weet Van Voren Niet ..... and 1 more… Various - 16 X Feest 8(LP, Comp) Uniek UK 7427 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version