Lvov

Lvov

Real Name:
Nicolas Reding
Profile:
Nicolas Reding aka Lvov was born in 1989 in Neuchâtel, Switzerland.

He received a pianist formation during seven years and soon was captured by new influences from its childhood,. It is at the age of 15 that he begins to be interested in the psychedelic and progressive rock by listening to Pink Floyd, King Crimson or Ash Ra Temple among others. A few years later, he discovers the world of the electronic music through the pioneers of the kind, such as Kraftwerk, Tangerine Dream, Klaus Schulze and also more recent artists as Ellen Allien, Apparat or James Holden.

Through its music, Lvov is always in search of new tones and new structures. The melody plays a very important role in its compositions. His music can be described as dark and minimal with the will to experiment new paths in his ideal of creation.
Sites:
[a4480292]

Artist

Lvov Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

SPO068 Lvov Milwaukee(4xFile, MP3, WAV, EP) Spaceal Orbeats Records SPO068 UK 2015
IR007 Lvov Hade(File, MP3, WAV, Single) Inphisam Records IR007 Canada 2016
IR006 Lvov 22 Tháng 5(File, MP3, WAV, Single) Inphisam Records IR006 Canada 2016