Dalibor Janda

Real Name:
Václav Janda
Profile:
Czech vocalist, guitarist, musiciant, songwriter and lyricist.

Born March 3, 1953 in Drahotuše u Hranic (former Czechoslovakia). Father of Jiřina Jandová.
Was member of 'Dinosaurus'.
Won Nightingale awards 3 time 1986 - 1988
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Dalibor Janda - Hurikán album art Dalibor Janda, Prototyp (2) Dalibor Janda, Prototyp (2) - Hurikán (Album) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1986 Sell This Version
Dalibor Janda - Kde Jsi? album art Dalibor Janda & Prototyp (2) Dalibor Janda & Prototyp (2) - Kde Jsi? (Album) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1987 Sell This Version
Dalibor Janda - Take Them To Mars album art Dalibor Janda Take Them To Mars (Album) Supraphon, Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1988 Sell This Version
Dalibor Janda - Deset Prstů Pro Život album art Dalibor Janda, Prototyp (2) Dalibor Janda, Prototyp (2) - Deset Prstů Pro Život (Album) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1988 Sell This Version
Dalibor Janda - Jen Ty Samotná A Já album art Dalibor Janda, Prototyp (2) Dalibor Janda, Prototyp (2) - Jen Ty Samotná A Já (Album) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1990 Sell This Version
HR 0001-1 311 Dalibor Janda - Povídání S Písničkami (Živě) album art Dalibor Janda Povídání S Písničkami (Živě)(LP, Album) Hurikán Records HR 0001-1 311 Czechoslovakia 1991 Sell This Version
Dalibor Janda - Co Se Má Stát, To Se Stane album art Dalibor Janda, Prototyp (2) Dalibor Janda, Prototyp (2) - Co Se Má Stát, To Se Stane (Album) Hurikán Records Czechoslovakia 1992 Sell This Version
Dalibor Janda - V Lásce Nejsou Mapy album art Dalibor Janda, Prototyp (2) Dalibor Janda, Prototyp (2) - V Lásce Nejsou Mapy (Album) Hurikán Records Czech Republic 1994 Sell This Version
HR 0050-2 , HR 0050-2 311 Dalibor Janda - Krásně Šílená album art Dalibor Janda Krásně Šílená(CD, Album) Hurikán Records, Hurikán Records HR 0050-2 , HR 0050-2 311 Czech Republic 1996 Sell This Version
Dalibor Janda - Ty Jsi Můj Benzín album art Dalibor Janda Ty Jsi Můj Benzín (Album) Hurikán Records Czech Republic 2000 Sell This Version
HR 0088-2 Dalibor Janda - Roky Jako Motýli album art Dalibor Janda Roky Jako Motýli(CD, Album) Hurikán Records HR 0088-2 Czech Republic 2003 Sell This Version
Dalibor Janda - Jeden Den album art Dalibor Janda Jeden Den (Album) Monitor (2), Monitor (2), EMI Czech Republic 2006 Sell This Version
Dalibor Janda - Hvězdné Duety album art Dalibor Janda Hvězdné Duety (Album) Monitor (2), Monitor (2) Czech Republic 2009 Sell This Version
Dalibor Janda - Já Se Přiznám album art Dalibor Janda Já Se Přiznám (Album) Monitor (2), Monitor (2), EMI Czech Republic 2011 Sell This Version
HR 0104-2 Dalibor Janda - Někde V Zemi Nad Zemí album art Dalibor Janda Někde V Zemi Nad Zemí(CD, Album) Hurikán Records HR 0104-2 Czech Republic 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Dalibor Janda - Konec Prázdnin / Jahodový Koktejl album art Dalibor Janda Konec Prázdnin / Jahodový Koktejl Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1983 Sell This Version
Dalibor Janda - Tak Ti Ď / Mini album art Dalibor Janda Tak Ti Ď / Mini Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1984 Sell This Version
Dalibor Janda - Žít Jako Kaskadér / Hráli Jsme Kličkovanou album art Dalibor Janda Žít Jako Kaskadér / Hráli Jsme Kličkovanou Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1984 Sell This Version
Dalibor Janda - Žít Jako Kaskadér / Nádherné Létání album art Dalibor Janda / Karamel (2) Dalibor Janda / Karamel (2) - Žít Jako Kaskadér / Nádherné Létání Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1984 Sell This Version
Dalibor Janda - Obchodní Dům / Dívka Z Prázdné Tramvaje album art Dalibor Janda Obchodní Dům / Dívka Z Prázdné Tramvaje Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1984 Sell This Version
Dalibor Janda - Všechno Na Mars / Hurikán album art Dalibor Janda Všechno Na Mars / Hurikán Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1985 Sell This Version
1143 3052 Dalibor Janda - Ostrovy / Bom, Bom, Bom album art Dalibor Janda / Petr Rezek Dalibor Janda / Petr Rezek - Ostrovy / Bom, Bom, Bom(7") Supraphon 1143 3052 Czechoslovakia 1985 Sell This Version
Dalibor Janda - Pojď, Dáme Řeč / Ostrovy album art Dalibor Janda, Prototyp (2) Dalibor Janda, Prototyp (2) - Pojď, Dáme Řeč / Ostrovy Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1985 Sell This Version
Dalibor Janda - Tak Jdem / Oheň, Voda, Vítr album art Dalibor Janda A Heidi* Dalibor Janda A Heidi* - Tak Jdem / Oheň, Voda, Vítr Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1986 Sell This Version
Dalibor Janda - Video Řas • Krabička Sirek album art Dalibor Janda, Prototyp (2) Dalibor Janda, Prototyp (2) - Video Řas • Krabička Sirek Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1986 Sell This Version

Videos (37) Edit