Arne Frager

Real Name:
Arne M. Frager
Profile:
American engineer and producer, born July 1942. Originally based in Los Angeles where he was the founder and owner of Spectrum Studios, Venice, CA (1973-82), Mars Studios, Hollywood (1982-83) and Hollywood Central Studios (1984-86). Then moved to San Francisco to take over Record Plant, Sausalito beginning in 1988 and became full owner in 1993 until the studio closure in 2008.
Sites:
Variations:

Remix

Arne Frager - Soul Provider album art Michael Bolton When I'm Back On My Feet Again Michael Bolton - Soul Provider (Album) Columbia, Columbia Brazil 1989 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Arne Frager - Inner Feelings album art Roy Porter Sound Machine Jessica Roy Porter Sound Machine - Inner Feelings (Album) Bel-Ad Records, Bel-Ad Records US 1975 Sell This Version
Arne Frager - In A Groove album art Roy Porter Drums For Daryl Roy Porter - In A Groove (Comp) Vistone Records US 1984 Sell This Version
Arne Frager - I Am U album art Norman Dozier Norman Dozier - I Am U (Album) Atlantic Germany 1986 Sell This Version
none Arne Frager - Light album art Shannon Bryant (2) Open Your Eyes Shannon Bryant (2) - Light(CD, Album) Belle Estrela Music none US 2015 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

PD5002, PD 5002 Arne Frager - Night Mist album art Milt Jackson Milt Jackson - Night Mist(LP, Album, Promo) Pablo Records, Pablo today PD5002, PD 5002 Spain 1981 Sell This Version

Production

Arne Frager - Inner Feelings album art Roy Porter Sound Machine Roy Porter Sound Machine - Inner Feelings (Album) Bel-Ad Records, Bel-Ad Records US 1975 Sell This Version
Arne Frager - Get On Freak album art Catch (4) Catch (4) - Get On Freak (Single) Variety International Records US 1983 Sell This Version
141774 Arne Frager - Break Dance album art Various Breakdance Various - Break Dance(LP, Comp) CBS 141774 Colombia 1984 Sell This Version
883 469-7, 883-469-7 Arne Frager - Amoureux Sans Bagages album art David Soul & Claire Severac David Soul & Claire Severac - Amoureux Sans Bagages(7", Single) AB Productions, AB Productions 883 469-7, 883-469-7 France 1985 Sell This Version
Arne Frager - Uzeme album art Norman Dozier Uzeme (LP) Norman Dozier - Uzeme (Single) Atlantic US 1986 Sell This Version
Arne Frager - I Am U album art Norman Dozier Norman Dozier - I Am U (Album) Atlantic Germany 1986 Sell This Version
Arne Frager - It's Not Enough album art Starship (2) Love Among The Cannibals Starship (2) - It's Not Enough (Single) RCA UK 1988 Sell This Version
Arne Frager - Love Among The Cannibals album art Starship (2) Starship (2) - Love Among The Cannibals (Album) RCA, RCA Canada 1989 Sell This Version
Arne Frager - Unkihntrollable - Live album art Greg Kihn Greg Kihn - Unkihntrollable - Live (Album) Rhino Records (2) US 1989 Sell This Version
CRY-001 Arne Frager - Situation album art Crysis Crysis - Situation(CD, Album) Mad Dog Records (10) CRY-001 Canada 1994 Sell This Version
Arne Frager - Pleasure + Pain album art Roy Rogers (2) Roy Rogers (2) - Pleasure + Pain (Album) Pointblank Europe 1998 Sell This Version
90015 Arne Frager - Loop: Cut & Paste Groove Collection album art Various Forward To Victory Various - Loop: Cut & Paste Groove Collection(CD, Comp) PopMafia 90015 US 1998 Sell This Version
WDR-S 001 Magic Christian Turn Up The Heat Magic Christian - Turn Up The Heat(CD, Single) Wizard's Den Records WDR-S 001 US 2006 Sell This Version
none Arne Frager - Light album art Shannon Bryant (2) Open Your Eyes Shannon Bryant (2) - Light(CD, Album) Belle Estrela Music none US 2015 Sell This Version

Technical

Arne Frager - The Kid album art Leroy Vinnegar Leroy Vinnegar - The Kid (Album) PBR International US 1974 Sell This Version
Arne Frager - Inner Feelings album art Roy Porter Sound Machine Roy Porter Sound Machine - Inner Feelings (Album) Bel-Ad Records, Bel-Ad Records US 1975 Sell This Version
Arne Frager - Kellee album art Kellee* Kellee* - Kellee (Album, Comp) Shadybrook Records US 1976 Sell This Version
ORS 76246 Arne Frager - Aulokithara / Wechselrahmen / Three Sacred Pieces / Echoes From Austria album art Ernst Krenek Ernst Krenek - Aulokithara / Wechselrahmen / Three Sacred Pieces / Echoes From Austria(LP) Orion ORS 76246 US 1976 Sell This Version
Xanadu 139 Arne Frager - Dolo album art Dolo Coker Dolo Coker - Dolo(LP, Album) Xanadu Records Xanadu 139 US 1977 Sell This Version