Fidel Castro (2)

Real Name:
Fidel Alejandro Castro Ruz
Profile:
Fidel Castro (born 13 August 1926, Birán, Holguín Province, Cuba - died 25 November 2016, Havana, Cuba) was a Cuban politician and revolutionary who served as Prime Minister of Cuba from 1959 to 1976 and became the 22nd President of Cuba from 1976 to 2008. He is the brother of Raul Castro (2).
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

ICD-415 Fidel Castro (2) - Declaracion De La Habana album art Fidel Castro (2) Declaracion De La Habana (Album) Impresora Cubana De Discos S.A. ICD-415 Cuba 1960 Sell This Version
CDR-5 Fidel Castro (2) - Discurso Del Comandante Fidel Castro En La VELADA SOLEMNE album art Fidel Castro (2) Discurso Del Comandante Fidel Castro En La VELADA SOLEMNE(LP, Album) Comité de Defensa de la Revolución CDR-5 Cuba 1967 Sell This Version
2 Fidel Castro (2) - Habla album art Fidel Castro (2) Habla(LP) po 2 Argentina 1967 Sell This Version
IL -106 Fidel Castro (2) - El Dialogo De America album art Fidel* - Allende*, Amerindios Fidel* - Allende*, Amerindios - El Dialogo De America(LP, Album, Mono) IRT (2) IL -106 Chile 1972 Sell This Version
P-1013 Fidel Castro (2) - The Historic Second Declaration Of Havana album art Fidel Castro (2) The Historic Second Declaration Of Havana(3xLP, Album) Paredon P-1013 US 1972 Sell This Version
CAC-5002 Fidel Castro (2) - El Dialogo De America album art Fidel Castro (2) / Salvador Allende, Amerindios Fidel Castro (2) / Salvador Allende, Amerindios - El Dialogo De America(LP, Album) Ediciones Discográficas Del Centro De Artes Y Ciencias CAC-5002 Argentina 1973 Sell This Version
MC-0687 Fidel Castro (2) - Cronica Viva De Una Tarde Frente A La Prensa (La Habana, Agosto 1975) album art Fidel* Y Echeverria* Fidel* Y Echeverria* - Cronica Viva De Una Tarde Frente A La Prensa (La Habana, Agosto 1975)(3xLP) Not On Label MC-0687 Cuba 1975 Sell This Version
LD-DP 22, LD-DP 23, LD-DP 26 Fidel Castro (2) - Discurso Pronunciado Por El Primer Secretario Del Comite Central Del Partido Comunista De Cuba En El Acto De Masas En Apoyo A Los Acuerdos Y Resoluciones Del Primer Congreso album art Fidel Castro (2) Discurso Pronunciado Por El Primer Secretario Del Comite Central Del Partido Comunista De Cuba En El Acto De Masas En Apoyo A Los Acuerdos Y Resoluciones Del Primer Congreso(3xLP) Not On Label, Not On Label, Not On Label LD-DP 22, LD-DP 23, LD-DP 26 Cuba 1975 Sell This Version
11.0326/7 Fidel Castro (2) - Discurso En La Plaza De La Revolucion 22 Dic. 75 (1º Parte) album art Fidel Castro (2) Discurso En La Plaza De La Revolucion 22 Dic. 75 (1º Parte)(LP) Movieplay 11.0326/7 Spain 1977 Sell This Version
ISBN: 978-3-939121-466 Fidel Castro (2), Britta Leimbach Fidel Castro (2), Britta Leimbach - Ein Leben Für Die Revolution(CD, Album) Life Time Audio ISBN: 978-3-939121-466 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
LD-DP-19 Fidel Castro (2) Discurso Del Primer Ministro Del Gobierno Revolucionario y Primer Secretario Del Partido Comunista de Cuba Comandante En Jefe Fidel Castro(3xLP) Egrem LD-DP-19 Unknown Sell This Version
40003 Fidel Castro (2) - "Che" Hasta La Victoria Siempre album art Nicolás Guillén, Fidel Castro (2) Nicolás Guillén, Fidel Castro (2) - "Che" Hasta La Victoria Siempre(LP) OIR 40003 Argentina Unknown Sell This Version
none Fidel Castro (2) - II Declaracion De La Habana album art Fidel Castro (2) II Declaracion De La Habana(2xLP, Album) Instituto Cubano De Amistad Con Los Pueblos none Cuba Unknown Sell This Version
DP-LP-15 Fidel Castro (2) - Discurso Del Primer Secretario Del Partido Comunista De Cuba Y Primer Ministro Del Gobierno Revolucionario Comandante en Jefe Fidel Castro En La Clausura Del Segundo Congreso De La FMC 29/10/74 album art Fidel Castro (2) Discurso Del Primer Secretario Del Partido Comunista De Cuba Y Primer Ministro Del Gobierno Revolucionario Comandante en Jefe Fidel Castro En La Clausura Del Segundo Congreso De La FMC 29/10/74(LP, Album) Egrem DP-LP-15 Cuba Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ep-ca-1 Fidel Castro (2) - Segunda Declaracion De La Habana (Fragmentos) album art Fidel Castro (2) Segunda Declaracion De La Habana (Fragmentos)(7") Egrem ep-ca-1 Cuba 1962 Sell This Version
EP-SD-3 Fidel Castro (2) - Carta Del Che Leída Por Fidel album art Fidel* Carta Del Che Leída Por Fidel (Single) Dp (10) EP-SD-3 Cuba 1965 Sell This Version
CDR-3 Fidel Castro (2) - Carta Del Che Leída Por Fidel album art Fidel* Carta Del Che Leída Por Fidel(7", Mono) CDR CDR-3 Cuba 1965 Sell This Version
11.0329/3 Fidel Castro (2) - "Nuestra Palabra"-Discurso En La Plaza De La Revolucion 22 Dic. 75 (2ª Parte) Vol. 3 album art Fidel Castro (2) "Nuestra Palabra"-Discurso En La Plaza De La Revolucion 22 Dic. 75 (2ª Parte) Vol. 3(12") Movieplay 11.0329/3 Spain Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

CA-206 Fidel Castro (2) - Carta De Despedida Del Che A Fidel / Farewell Letter From Che To Fidel album art Fidel* / Carlos Puebla Fidel* / Carlos Puebla - Carta De Despedida Del Che A Fidel / Farewell Letter From Che To Fidel(Cass) Artex CA-206 Cuba 1993 Sell This Version
CA-218 Fidel Castro (2) - Carta De Despedida Del Che A Fidel / Farewell Letter From Che To Fidel album art Fidel* / Carlos Puebla Fidel* / Carlos Puebla - Carta De Despedida Del Che A Fidel / Farewell Letter From Che To Fidel(Cass, Dol) Artex CA-218 Mexico 1994 Sell This Version