Bud Spencer

Real Name:
Carlo Pedersoli
Profile:
Italian actor, singer, musician, composer, former water polo player and swimmer.

Born October 31, 1929 in Naples, Italy. Died June 27, 2016 in Rome, Italy.
Sites:
Aliases:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

none Futtetenne — Bud Spencer Bud Spencer Futtetenne (Album) Plattfuss Vertriebs GmbH none Europe 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

2040 216 Cock A Doodle Doo / My Name Is Zulu — Bud Spencer Bud Spencer And Oliver Onions Bud Spencer And Oliver Onions - Cock A Doodle Doo / My Name Is Zulu (Single) Polydor 2040 216 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BTF 118 Grau-Grau-Grau / Freedom — Bud Spencer Orchestra Walter Rizzati / Bud Spencer Orchestra Walter Rizzati / Bud Spencer - Grau-Grau-Grau / Freedom (Single) Duse Record BTF 118 Italy 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CREC 00114 Futtetenne — Bud Spencer Bud Spencer Futtetenne(CD, Single) Cabum Records CREC 00114 Italy 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

BUT.C.004.E Music Collection 4 — Bud Spencer Bud Spencer e Terence Hill (2) Bud Spencer e Terence Hill (2) - Music Collection 4(CD, Comp) Hobby & Work Publishing BUT.C.004.E Italy 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BUT.C.003.E Music Collection 3 — Bud Spencer Bud Spencer e Terence Hill (2) Bud Spencer e Terence Hill (2) - Music Collection 3(CD, Comp) Hobby & Work Publishing BUT.C.003.E Italy 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BUT.C.002.E Music Collection 2 — Bud Spencer Bud Spencer e Terence Hill (2) Bud Spencer e Terence Hill (2) - Music Collection 2(CD, Comp) Hobby & Work Publishing BUT.C.002.E Italy 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BUT.C.001.E Music Collection 1 — Bud Spencer Bud Spencer e Terence Hill (2) Bud Spencer e Terence Hill (2) - Music Collection 1(CD, Comp) Hobby & Work Publishing BUT.C.001.E Italy 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

none Bud Spencer & Terence Hill (2) Bud Spencer & Terence Hill (2) - "Lalala" Hardstyle(2xFile, WAV) Hard Music Records none 2018

Reviews

Add Review

Lovinda

Lovinda

June 28, 2016
RIP Bud Spencer, my big bear Spaghetti Western hero! I always enjoyed the films with your "brother" Terence Hill!

Videos (9)

Edit