Real Name:
Jahn Teigen
Profile:
Singer from Norway, born September 27, 1949. In 1969 he was briefly in the popular british but Denmark based The Red Squares.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jahn Teigen Discography Tracks

Jahn Teigen - Teigen Synger Falsk album art Jahn Teigen & Herodes Falsk Jahn Teigen & Herodes Falsk - Teigen Synger Falsk (Album) Mercury Norway 1975 Sell This Version
Jahn Teigen - Teigen's Tivoli album art Jahn Teigen Teigen's Tivoli (Album) Polydor Norway 1977 Sell This Version
Jahn Teigen - This Year's Loser album art Jahn Teigen This Year's Loser (Album) RCA Victor Norway 1978 Sell This Version
Jahn Teigen - En Dags Pause album art Jahn Teigen En Dags Pause (Album) RCA Victor Norway 1979 Sell This Version
Jahn Teigen - Mentalkrem album art Jahn Teigen Mentalkrem (Album) RCA Victor Norway 1979 Sell This Version
Jahn Teigen - Klar Dag / Instamatik album art Jahn Teigen Klar Dag / Instamatik (Album) RCA Victor Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
Jahn Teigen - Cheek To Cheek album art Jahn Teigen, Anita Skorgan Jahn Teigen, Anita Skorgan - Cheek To Cheek (Album) Sonet Scandinavia 1983 Sell This Version
EIK 1 Jahn Teigen - Prima Eik   album art Jahn Teigen, Unknown Artist Jahn Teigen, Unknown Artist - Prima Eik (Cass, Album) Not On Label EIK 1 Norway 1983 Sell This Version
Jahn Teigen - Klovn Uten Scene album art Jahn Teigen Klovn Uten Scene (Album) EMI Norway 1988 Sell This Version
Jahn Teigen - Esilio Paradiso album art Jahn Teigen Esilio Paradiso (Album) EMI Norway 1992 Sell This Version
Jahn Teigen - Rondo album art Jahn Teigen Rondo (Album) EMI Norway 1993 Sell This Version
Jahn Teigen - Lys album art Jahn Teigen Lys (Album) EMI Norway 1996 Sell This Version
7243 5 24975 2 2 Jahn Teigen - Magnet album art Jahn Teigen Magnet(CD, Album) EMI 7243 5 24975 2 2 Norway 2000 Sell This Version
GLCD 101 Jahn Teigen - Utkledd Som Meg Selv album art Jahn Teigen Utkledd Som Meg Selv(CD, Album) Global Music (3) GLCD 101 Norway 2004 Sell This Version
GLCD 104 Jahn Teigen - Fra Null Til Gull album art Jahn Teigen Fra Null Til Gull(CD, Album, M/Print) Global Music (3) GLCD 104 Norway 2004 Sell This Version

Videos (13) Edit