Nuove Tribù Zulù

Real Name:
Nuove Tribù Zulu
Profile:
Is an acoustic project born in Rome in 1991 and founded by four members of the Cyclone group of Italian underground rock scene.
Intense and varied musical activity (concerts, street performances, festivals, theater, television, cabaret) prelude to the publication of the first album, SULLA STRADA, coming out in 2000. Genre multicolor (rock, folk, gipsy, punk, ska, classica, polke & taranta).

Andrea Camerini – testi, voce, flauto traverso
Paolo Camerini – contrabbasso, basso elettrico
Ludovica Valori – fisarmonica, pianoforte, tastiere, trombone
Sites:
Variations:
[a4486766]

Artist

Albums

CD 059 Nuove Tribù Zulù - Sulla Strada album art Nuove Tribù Zulù Sulla Strada(CD, Album) Il Manifesto CD 059 Italy 2000 Sell This Version
RTP006, RTP 006 Nuove Tribù Zulù - L'Unione Dei Mondi  album art Nuove Tribù Zulu* L'Unione Dei Mondi (CD, Album) Rai Trade, Halidon RTP006, RTP 006 Italy 2003 Sell This Version
ME001CD Nuove Tribù Zulù Gente Del Cielo(CD, Album) Moletto Music ME001CD Italy 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

RTP006 Nuove Tribù Zulù - L'Unione Dei Mondi  album art Nuove Tribù Zulù L'Unione Dei Mondi (CD, Single, Promo) Rai Trade RTP006 Italy 2003 Sell This Version
FR17 Nuove Tribù Zulù - Namasté Om Shanti Ep album art Nuove Tribù Zulù Namasté Om Shanti Ep(CD, Mini, EP) Filibusta Records FR17 Italy Unknown Sell This Version