Alver

Real Name:
Jonas Alver
Profile:
Bassist for Emperor from February 1995 to May 1998.
Born 6th of June, 1973, in Norway.
In Groups:

Alver Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Alver - Monumental Possession album art Dødheimsgard Dødheimsgard - Monumental Possession (Album) Malicious Records, Malicious Records Germany 1996 Sell This Version
Alver - Anthems To The Welkin At Dusk album art Emperor (2) Emperor (2) - Anthems To The Welkin At Dusk (Album) Candlelight Records Japan 1997 Sell This Version
Alver - Reverence album art Emperor (2) Emperor (2) - Reverence (EP) Candlelight Records UK 1997 Sell This Version
Alver - In The Nightside Eclipse album art Emperor (2) Gypsy and 1 more… Emperor (2) - In The Nightside Eclipse (Album) Candlelight Records UK 1998 Sell This Version
Candle 052 Alver - Emperial Vinyl Presentation album art Emperor (2) The Acclimation Of Bonds and 7 more… Emperor (2) - Emperial Vinyl Presentation(5xLP, Album, Pic + Box, Comp, Ltd) Candlelight Records Candle 052 UK 2001 Sell This Version
Alver - Scattered Ashes - A Decade Of Emperial Wrath album art Emperor (2) Emperor (2) - Scattered Ashes - A Decade Of Emperial Wrath (Comp) Candlelight Records USA US 2003 Sell This Version
Alver - The Complete Works album art Emperor (2) Emperor (2) - The Complete Works (Comp, EP) Blood Music (2) Finland 2017 Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

Alver - Scattered Ashes - A Decade Of Emperial Wrath album art Emperor (2) Emperor (2) - Scattered Ashes - A Decade Of Emperial Wrath (Comp) Candlelight Records USA US 2003 Sell This Version