Willy Vandersteen

Real Name:
Willebrord Jan Frans Maria Vandersteen
Profile:
Belgian writer, born 15 February 1913 in Antwerp, Belgium, died 28 August 1990 in Edegem, Belgium.
Variations:

Willy Vandersteen Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

VH1 Willy Vandersteen - 1. De Schone Slaper album art Suske en Wiske Suske en Wiske - 1. De Schone Slaper(7", Single) Van Houten VH1 Belgium 1968 Sell This Version
Willy Vandersteen - De Minilotten album art Suske En Wiske Suske En Wiske - De Minilotten (Album) Philips Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
9299 992 Willy Vandersteen - De Gouden Locomotief album art Suske En Wiske Suske En Wiske - De Gouden Locomotief(LP, Album) Philips 9299 992 Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
Willy Vandersteen - De IJzeren Schelvis album art Suske en Wiske Suske en Wiske - De IJzeren Schelvis (Album) Disky Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
Willy Vandersteen - Het Hondenparadijs album art Suske en Wiske Suske en Wiske - Het Hondenparadijs (Album) Disky Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
Willy Vandersteen - De Koddige Kater album art Suske en Wiske Suske en Wiske - De Koddige Kater (Album) Disky Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
Willy Vandersteen - De Charmante Koffiepot album art Suske en Wiske Suske en Wiske - De Charmante Koffiepot (Album) Disky Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
Willy Vandersteen - Het Sprekende Testament album art Suske en Wiske Suske en Wiske - Het Sprekende Testament (Album) Disky Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
Willy Vandersteen - De Zingende Zwammen album art Suske en Wiske Suske en Wiske - De Zingende Zwammen (Album) Disky Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
SWMC 171 Willy Vandersteen - Walli De Walvis album art Suske En Wiske Suske En Wiske - Walli De Walvis(Cass, Album) Disky SWMC 171 Netherlands 1990 Sell This Version
Willy Vandersteen - De Kleurenkladder album art Suske En Wiske De Kleurenkladder (Deel 1) and 1 more… Suske En Wiske - De Kleurenkladder (Album) Disky Benelux 1990 Sell This Version
SWMC 070 Willy Vandersteen - De Spokenjagers album art Suske En Wiske De Spokenjagers (Deel 2) and 1 more… Suske En Wiske - De Spokenjagers(Cass, Album) Disky SWMC 070 Benelux 1990 Sell This Version
SWMC 79 Suske En Wiske Suske En Wiske - De Zeven Snaren(Cass) Disky SWMC 79 Netherlands 1990 Sell This Version
SWMC 214 Willy Vandersteen - De Parel In De Lotusbloem album art Suske En Wiske De Parel In De Lotusbloem (Deel 2) and 1 more… Suske En Wiske - De Parel In De Lotusbloem(Cass, Album) Disky SWMC 214 Netherlands 1990 Sell This Version
SWMC 195 Willy Vandersteen - De Hippe Heksen album art Suske En Wiske De Hippe Heksen (Deel 2) and 1 more… Suske En Wiske - De Hippe Heksen(Cass, Album) Disky SWMC 195 Netherlands 1990 Sell This Version
SWCD 220 Willy Vandersteen - Sagarmatha album art Suske en Wiske Suske en Wiske - Sagarmatha(CD, Album) Disky SWCD 220 Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version
Willy Vandersteen - De Kleppende Klipper album art Suske en Wiske Suske en Wiske - De Kleppende Klipper (Album) Disky, Disky Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version
SWCD 084 Willy Vandersteen - De Stemmenrover album art Suske en Wiske De Stemmenrover (as Willy van der Steen) Suske en Wiske - De Stemmenrover(CD, Album) Disky SWCD 084 Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version
JSWCD 226 Willy Vandersteen - De Mysterieuze Mijn album art Suske en Wiske Suske en Wiske - De Mysterieuze Mijn(CD, Album) Disky JSWCD 226 Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version
JSWCD 227 Willy Vandersteen - Het Witte Wief album art Suske en Wiske Suske en Wiske - Het Witte Wief(CD, Album) Disky JSWCD 227 Netherlands 1992 Sell This Version
Willy Vandersteen - Het Zingende Nijlpaard / De Dolle Musketiers album art De Avonturen Van Suske En Wiske* De Avonturen Van Suske En Wiske* - Het Zingende Nijlpaard / De Dolle Musketiers (Album) Week End Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
3509 Willy Vandersteen - Bessy - Der Gesetzlose album art Brigitte Weber (2) Brigitte Weber (2) - Bessy - Der Gesetzlose(LP) Europa 3509 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Production

4B058-23823 Willy Vandersteen - Salim Seghers album art Salim Seghers Salim Seghers - Salim Seghers(LP, Album) Best Seller, EMI 4B058-23823 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version

Visual

Willy Vandersteen - De Minilotten album art Suske En Wiske Suske En Wiske - De Minilotten (Album) Philips Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
6440 213 Willy Vandersteen - De Beste Liedjes Uit Suske En Wiske album art Suske En Wiske Suske En Wiske - De Beste Liedjes Uit Suske En Wiske(LP, Album) Philips 6440 213 Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit