Mundo Segundo

Real Name:
Edmundo Silva
Profile:
Mundo Segundo (born Edmundo Silva, Vila Nova de Gaia, Porto, 1981) Portuguese rapper, producer and presenter of "Skillz Radio Show" at Rádio Nova Era, Porto
Was a member of Factor X (with DJ Guze) before founding Dealema in 1996.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a4489670]

Artist

Mundo Segundo Discography Tracks

Albums

BZCD06005 Mundo Segundo - Sólida Oportunidade de Mudança album art Mundo* Sólida Oportunidade de Mudança(CD) Banzé BZCD06005 Portugal 2006 Sell This Version
none Mundo Segundo - Mixtape Vol.1 album art Mundo Segundo Mixtape Vol.1(CD, Album) Banzé none Portugal 2008 Sell This Version
none Mundo Segundo - Mixtape Volume II album art Mundo Segundo Mixtape Volume II(CD, Album) Banzé none Portugal 2011 Sell This Version
2014 Mundo Segundo - Segundo O Ancião album art Mundo Segundo Segundo O Ancião(CD, Album) Banzé 2014 Portugal 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MSG001.17 Mundo Segundo - Sempre Grato album art Mundo Segundo Sempre Grato(CD, EP) Blitz (4), 2º Piso Produções MSG001.17 Portugal 2016 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Mundo Segundo - Mixtape album art Mundo* & Each (2) Mundo* & Each (2) - Mixtape(CD, Mixtape) Banzé none Portugal 2011 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit