Alex Papaconstantinou

Alex Papaconstantinou

Real Name:
Alexander Dimitrios Dimitrej Papaconstantinou
Profile:
Swedish songwriter and music producer of Greek origin. He was born on December 29, 1979 in Brännkyrka, Sweden. He often works with RedOne under the alias Alex P.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Alex Papaconstantinou Discography

Remix

Alpha 2102 Σαμπρίνα Σε Μισώ (Dance Mix) (as Alex) Σαμπρίνα - Αγόρι Μου(CD, Album) Alpha Records (6) Alpha 2102 Greece 2003 Sell This Version
COL 6757412, 82876757412 Άννα Βίσση* Άννα Βίσση* - Nylon Remix(CD, Single, Promo) Columbia, Columbia COL 6757412, 82876757412 Greece 2005 Sell This Version
82876893922 Anna Vissi Lie Anna Vissi - Nylon Euro Edition (Album, Maxi) Columbia 82876893922 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
none Cameron* Feat. Khaled Henna (Reggaeton Remix (Spanish Version)) Cameron* Feat. Khaled - Henna (Maxi, Single) Sony BMG Music Entertainment none Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
5800982 Various Lie (Alex Papaconstantinou Club Edit) Various - Ώπα-Ώπα 2 - Οι Μεγαλύτερες Χορευτικές Επιτυχίες(CD, Comp) Heaven Music 5800982 Greece 2006 Sell This Version
88697277812 Γιώργος Σαμπάνης Πάθος (La Passione Remix) Γιώργος Σαμπάνης - Χαράματα (Album) RCA 88697277812 Greece 2008 Sell This Version
88697283522 Γιώργος Σαμπάνης Γιώργος Σαμπάνης - 2 Τραγούδια Από Το Ντεμπούτο Άλμπουμ " Χαράματα"(CD, Single, Promo) RCA, Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Front Seat Records 88697283522 Greece 2008 Sell This Version
88697619402 Άννα Βίσση* Από Μακριά Και Αγαπημένοι (Remix By Alex Papaconstantinou) and 1 more… Άννα Βίσση* - Απαγορευμένο +(CD, Album, Dig) Columbia, Sony Music 88697619402 Greece 2009 Sell This Version
88697632272 Various Από Μακριά Και Αγαπημένοι (Remix Βy Alex Papaconstantinou) Various - Κόλαση 2010(CD, Comp + DVD, Comp) Sony Music 88697632272 Greece 2009 Sell This Version
none Anna Vissi Στην Πυρά (Remix By Alex Papaconstantinou) Anna Vissi - Summer Sensation(CD, Single) Real News none Greece 2010 Sell This Version
none Loreen My Heart Is Refusing Me (Alex P & Victory Version) (as Alex P) Loreen - My Heart Is Refusing Me (Remixes) (Single) Warner Music Denmark none Denmark 2011 Sell This Version
887254668824 Anna Vissi Από Μακριά Κι Αγαπημένοι Anna Vissi - Access All Areas (Album, Comp) Sony Music 887254668824 Greece 2012 Sell This Version
DMC DJO165 Various My Heart Is Refusing Me (Alex P & Victory Mix) (as Alex P) Various - DMC DJ Promo 165(2xCDr, Comp, Promo) DMC DMC DJO165 UK 2012 Sell This Version
none Emeli Sandé* Emeli Sandé* - My Kind Of Love (RedOne & Alex P Remix)(File, AAC, Single, 256) Virgin none North America (inc Mexico) 2013
B001903702 Emeli Sandé* My Kind Of Love (RedOne And Alex P. Remix) (as Alex P.) Emeli Sandé* - Our Version Of Events (Album) Capitol Records B001903702 US 2013 Sell This Version
none Emeli Sandé* My Kind Of Love (RedOne And Alex P Remix) (as Alex P) Emeli Sandé* - Our Version Of Events (Bonus EP)(5xFile, AAC, EP, 256) Virgin none North America (inc Mexico) 2013

Vocals

88697841662 Άννα Βίσση* Δεν Θα Υπάρξει Άλλο Άννα Βίσση* - Αγάπη Είναι Εσύ(CD, Album) Sony Music, Columbia 88697841662 Greece 2010 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

33420221 Antique Antique - (I Would) Die For You (Maxi, Single) Bonnier Music 33420221 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
33420292 Antique Follow Me and 1 more… Antique - Ligo Ligo (Single, Maxi) Bonnier Music 33420292 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
33420461 Antique Antique - Follow Me (Single, Maxi) Bonnier Music 33420461 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
33420233 Antique Kalimera and 6 more… Antique - Die For You(CD, Album, Enh) Bonnier Music 33420233 Scandinavia 2001 Sell This Version
74321 89524 2 Antique (I Would) Die For You Antique - Opa Opa(CD, Album) BMG Müzik A.Ş. 74321 89524 2 Turkey 2001 Sell This Version
33421092, 334 21092 Antique Antique - Moro Mou (Single, Maxi) Bonnier Music 33421092, 334 21092 Scandinavia 2003 Sell This Version
334 21243 Antique Kardia Mou (as Alex Papakonstantinou) and 9 more… Antique - Blue Love (Album) Bonnier Music 334 21243 Scandinavia 2003 Sell This Version
COL 515114 2 Άννα Βίσση* Άννα Βίσση* - Παράξενες Εικόνες (Album, Single) Columbia COL 515114 2 Greece 2003 Sell This Version