Randy Jackson (2)

Real Name:
Randall Darnell Jackson
Profile:
Not related to, or to be confused with Jacksons and Jackson 5 member (and Michael Jackson's brother) - see Randy Jackson.
This Randy Jackson, born June 23, 1956 Baton Rouge, Louisiana, USA, is a Grammy-winning producer, who started out learning bass from age 13. He has played and toured as session bassist with numerous high-profile pop artists, including Mariah Carey, Destiny's Child, Céline Dion, Whitney Houston, Elton John, Journey, Madonna, *NSYNC, Jean-Luc Ponty and more. He was vice president of A&R at Columbia Records for eight years, followed by four years as senior vice president of A&R at MCA Records. He is one of the judges on the TV reality show American Idol.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

PRO-DM-0193 Randy Jackson (2) featuring Barbi Esco Randy Jackson (2) featuring Barbi Esco - My R&B(CD, Single, Promo) Concord Records PRO-DM-0193 US 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PRO-DM-0229 Dance Like There's No Tomorrow — Randy Jackson (2) Paula Abdul & Randy Jackson (2) Paula Abdul & Randy Jackson (2) - Dance Like There's No Tomorrow (Single, Maxi) Concord Records PRO-DM-0229 US 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Videos

none Dance Like There's No Tomorrow (No Idol Ver)  — Randy Jackson (2) Paula Abdul, Randy Jackson (2) Paula Abdul, Randy Jackson (2) - Dance Like There's No Tomorrow (No Idol Ver) (DVDr, DVD-V, Single, NTSC) Concord Records none US 2008 Sell This Version