Bill Bryson

Real Name:
William McGuire Bryson
Profile:
American author of humorous books on travel, as well as books on the English language and on scientific subjects, born 8 December 1951 in Des Moines, Iowa, USA.

Officer (OBE) - Order of the British Empire.
Sites:

Albums

HCA 230 Bill Bryson Made In America(Cass, Album) HarperCollins HCA 230 UK 1995 Sell This Version
Bill Bryson Read By Kerry Shale Bill Bryson Read By Kerry Shale - Notes From A Small Island (Album) Corgi Audio UK 1998 Sell This Version
74321 84883 2 Bill Bryson - Streiflichter Aus Amerika (Die USA Für Anfänger Und Fortgeschrittene) album art Bill Bryson Streiflichter Aus Amerika (Die USA Für Anfänger Und Fortgeschrittene)(3xCD) Random House Audio 74321 84883 2 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Bill Bryson - A Short History Of Nearly Everything album art Bill Bryson A Short History Of Nearly Everything (Album) Corgi Audio UK 2003 Sell This Version
ISBN 0-563-49626-6 Bill Bryson - Journeys In English album art Bill Bryson Journeys In English(3xCD) BBC Audiobooks ISBN 0-563-49626-6 UK 2004 Sell This Version
ISBN 1846 071070, ISBN 978 1846 071072 Bill Bryson - The Life And Times Of The Thunderbolt Kid A Memoir album art Bill Bryson The Life And Times Of The Thunderbolt Kid A Memoir(8xCD) BBC Audiobooks, BBC Audiobooks ISBN 1846 071070, ISBN 978 1846 071072 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
none Bill Bryson - Eine Kurze Geschichte Der Alltäglichen Dinge album art Bill Bryson Eine Kurze Geschichte Der Alltäglichen Dinge(CD, Promo, Car) Der Hörverlag none Germany 2011 Sell This Version
RBA 4221 Bill Bryson One Summer, America 1927 (An Unabridge Production) (Read by the Author)(14xCD, Album, Box) Random House Audio RBA 4221 US 2013 Sell This Version
9781846574412 Bill Bryson - The Road To Little Dribbling album art Bill Bryson The Road To Little Dribbling(11xCD) Transworld Audio 9781846574412 Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

Bill Bryson - The Lost Continent album art Bill Bryson The Lost Continent BBC UK 1993 Sell This Version
BDPA 865A Bill Bryson - A Walk In The Woods album art Bill Bryson A Walk In The Woods(5xCD) BDD Audio BDPA 865A US 1998 Sell This Version