Dave Bateman

Real Name:
David John Bateman
Profile:
Punk guitarist - songwriter - owner of Riot City Records
Born on 10 December 1961 in Bristol, U.K.
Died on 11 December 2007 in Fuengirola, Spain (He fell and sustained a head injury and was rushed to hospital but died the next day)
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

RIOT 2 Dave Bateman - Resurrection EP album art Vice Squad Vice Squad - Resurrection EP(7", EP) Riot City Records RIOT 2 UK 1981 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

HB1 Dave Bateman - Avon Calling - The Bristol Compilation album art Various Nothing Various - Avon Calling - The Bristol Compilation(LP, Comp) Heartbeat Records HB1 UK 1979 Sell This Version
RIOT 2 Dave Bateman - Resurrection EP album art Vice Squad Vice Squad - Resurrection EP(7", EP) Riot City Records RIOT 2 UK 1981 Sell This Version
Dave Bateman - No Cause For Concern album art Vice Squad Vice Squad - No Cause For Concern (Album) Riot City Records, Riot City Records UK 1981 Sell This Version
ASSEMBLY 1, ASSEMBLY ONE Dave Bateman - Riotous Assembly album art Various Various - Riotous Assembly(LP, Comp, Red) Riot City Records, Riot City Records ASSEMBLY 1, ASSEMBLY ONE UK 1982 Sell This Version
Dave Bateman - Stand Strong Stand Proud album art Vice Squad Vice Squad - Stand Strong Stand Proud (Album) Riot City Records, EMI UK 1982 Sell This Version
12 ANA 16, 12ANA16 Dave Bateman - Black Sheep album art Vice Squad Vice Squad - Black Sheep(12", Single) Anagram Records, Anagram Records 12 ANA 16, 12ANA16 UK 1983 Sell This Version
12 RIOT 30 Dave Bateman - Don't Throw It All Away album art Chaotic Dischord Chaotic Dischord - Don't Throw It All Away(12") Riot City Records 12 RIOT 30 UK 1984 Sell This Version
Dave Bateman - Nothing Ever Goes (The Way It's Planned) album art Sweet Revenge Sweet Revenge - Nothing Ever Goes (The Way It's Planned) (Single) Revenge Records (14) UK 1985 Sell This Version
AHOY CD 123 Dave Bateman - The Rarities album art Vice Squad Vice Squad - The Rarities(CD, Comp) Captain Oi! AHOY CD 123 UK 1999 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

HB1 Dave Bateman - Avon Calling - The Bristol Compilation album art Various Nothing (as Bateman) Various - Avon Calling - The Bristol Compilation(LP, Comp) Heartbeat Records HB1 UK 1979 Sell This Version
RIOT 1 Dave Bateman - Last Rockers album art Vice Squad Latex Love (as Bateman) and 2 more… Vice Squad - Last Rockers(7") Riot City Records RIOT 1 UK 1980 Sell This Version
Dave Bateman - Last Rockers / Resurrection album art Vice Squad Last Rockers (as Bateman) and 5 more… Vice Squad - Last Rockers / Resurrection (EP) Riot City Records, Riot City Records UK 1981 Sell This Version
RIOT 2 Dave Bateman - Resurrection EP album art Vice Squad Humane (as Bateman) and 2 more… Vice Squad - Resurrection EP(7", EP) Riot City Records RIOT 2 UK 1981 Sell This Version
FREEBIE 1 Dave Bateman - Fan Club Flexi Disc album art Vice Squad Evil (as Bateman) and 3 more… Vice Squad - Fan Club Flexi Disc(Flexi, 7", EP) Not On Label FREEBIE 1 UK 1981 Sell This Version
Dave Bateman - Out Of Reach album art Vice Squad Out Of Reach (as Bateman) and 2 more… Vice Squad - Out Of Reach (Single) EMI, EMI UK 1981 Sell This Version
Dave Bateman - Stand Strong Stand Proud album art Vice Squad Freedom Begins At Home (as Bateman) and 10 more… Vice Squad - Stand Strong Stand Proud (Album) Riot City Records, EMI UK 1982 Sell This Version
ASSEMBLY 1, ASSEMBLY ONE Dave Bateman - Riotous Assembly album art Various Coward (as Bateman) and 1 more… Various - Riotous Assembly(LP, Comp, Red) Riot City Records, Riot City Records ASSEMBLY 1, ASSEMBLY ONE UK 1982 Sell This Version
Dave Bateman - Punk And Disorderly album art Various Last Rockers (as Bateman) Various - Punk And Disorderly (Comp) Abstract Records UK 1982 Sell This Version
Dave Bateman - Punk And Disorderly - Further Charges album art Various Resurrection (as Bateman) Various - Punk And Disorderly - Further Charges (Comp) Anagram Records UK 1982 Sell This Version
D RED 3 Dave Bateman - Burning Ambitions: A History Of Punk album art Various Last Rockers (as Bateman) Various - Burning Ambitions: A History Of Punk(2xLP, Comp) Cherry Red D RED 3 UK 1982 Sell This Version
Dave Bateman - Stand Strong E.P. album art Vice Squad Stand Strong Stand Proud (as Bateman) and 3 more… Vice Squad - Stand Strong E.P. (EP) Riot City Records, Riot City Records UK 1982 Sell This Version
Z34, Z 34 Dave Bateman - State Of The Nation E.P album art Vice Squad Vice Squad - State Of The Nation E.P(7", EP) Riot City Records, Riot City Records Z34, Z 34 UK 1982 Sell This Version
12 ANA 16, 12ANA16 Dave Bateman - Black Sheep album art Vice Squad The Pledge (as Bateman) and 2 more… Vice Squad - Black Sheep(12", Single) Anagram Records, Anagram Records 12 ANA 16, 12ANA16 UK 1983 Sell This Version
12 RIOT 30 Dave Bateman - Don't Throw It All Away album art Chaotic Dischord Don't Throw It All Away (as Bateman) Chaotic Dischord - Don't Throw It All Away(12") Riot City Records 12 RIOT 30 UK 1984 Sell This Version