Bill Rice

Real Name:
Wilburn Steven Rice
Profile:
American singer/songwriter, composer, producer, engineer, guitarist and pianist, born April 19, 1939 in Datto, Arkansas.
Sites:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

119 Bill Rice All Alone / Let's Give Love A Chance(7", Single) Fernwood Records 119 US 1960 Sell This Version
45-125 Bill Rice - I'll Run And Hide album art Bill Rice I'll Run And Hide(7", Single) Fernwood Records 45-125 US 1960 Sell This Version
45-16219 Bill Rice - City Of Dreams / Red Hair And Green Eyes album art Bill Rice City Of Dreams / Red Hair And Green Eyes(7") Dot Records 45-16219 US 1961 Sell This Version
Bill Rice - Honky-Tonk Stardust Cowboy album art Bill Rice Honky-Tonk Stardust Cowboy (Single) Capitol Records US 1971 Sell This Version
3049 Bill Rice - Special album art Bill Rice Special(7") Capitol Records 3049 US 1971 Sell This Version
Bill Rice - When I Want To Love A Lady / A Man Of Means album art Bill Rice When I Want To Love A Lady / A Man Of Means Epic US 1972 Sell This Version
Bill Rice - A Girl Like Her Is Hard To Find album art Bill Rice A Girl Like Her Is Hard To Find Epic US 1972 Sell This Version
5-10877 Bill Rice Something To Call Mine(7", Mono, Promo) Epic 5-10877 US 1972 Sell This Version
Tc-2132 Bill Rice - Don't Take my Sunshine Away album art Bill Rice Don't Take my Sunshine Away(7", Promo) 20th Century Records Tc-2132 US 1974 Sell This Version
Bill Rice - I Can See You Lovin' Me Again album art Bill Rice I Can See You Lovin' Me Again (Single) 20th Century Records US 1975 Sell This Version
TC-2193 Bill Rice - When She Falls album art Bill Rice When She Falls(7", Mono, Promo) 20th Century Records TC-2193 US 1975 Sell This Version
TC-2169 Bill Rice - Leave My Woman Alone album art Bill Rice Leave My Woman Alone(7", Mono, Promo) 20th Century Records TC-2169 US 1975 Sell This Version
PD 14435 Bill Rice - All The Love We Threw Away album art Lois Johnson (2) & Bill Rice Lois Johnson (2) & Bill Rice - All The Love We Threw Away(7", Single, Promo) Polydor PD 14435 US 1977 Sell This Version
Bill Rice - Beggars And Choosers album art Bill Rice Beggars And Choosers (Single) Polydor US 1978 Sell This Version
PRO-6006 Bill Rice - What A Difference Your Love Makes album art Bill Rice What A Difference Your Love Makes(7", Single, Promo) Capitol Records PRO-6006 US Unknown Sell This Version
PRO-6005 Bill Rice - Please Remember Me album art Bill Rice Please Remember Me(7", Promo) Capitol Records PRO-6005 US Unknown Sell This Version
2724 Bill Rice - Just Plain Lonely  album art Bill Rice Just Plain Lonely (7", Promo) Capitol Records 2724 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit