Ary Barroso

Real Name:
Ary Evangelista Barroso
Profile:
Brazilian songwriter and composer (born November 7, 1903, Ubá, Minas Gerais, Brazil - died February 9, 1964, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil).
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

0009-P Ary Barroso - Música de Ary Barroso, Canta Silvio Caldas album art Ary Barroso, Silvio Caldas Ary Barroso, Silvio Caldas - Música de Ary Barroso, Canta Silvio Caldas (Album) Discos Rádio 0009-P Brazil 1953 Sell This Version
CLP 3060 Ary Barroso - Encontro Com Ary album art Ary Barroso Encontro Com Ary (Album) Copacabana CLP 3060 Brazil 1955 Sell This Version
DL-1001 Ary Barroso - Ary Barroso Vol. 2 album art Ary Barroso Ary Barroso Vol. 2(10", Album) Musidisc (5) DL-1001 Brazil 1955 Sell This Version
MOFB 3038 Ary Barroso - Um Interpreta O Outro album art Ary Barroso, Dorival Caymmi Ary Barroso, Dorival Caymmi - Um Interpreta O Outro (Album) Odeon MOFB 3038 Brazil 1958 Sell This Version
MOFB-3023 Ary Barroso - Meu Brasil Brasileiro album art Ary Barroso Meu Brasil Brasileiro (Album) Odeon MOFB-3023 Brazil 1959 Sell This Version
COLP 12376 Ary Barroso - Autor: Ari Barroso - Intérprete: Claudia Moreno album art Ary Barroso, Claudia Moreno Ary Barroso, Claudia Moreno - Autor: Ari Barroso - Intérprete: Claudia Moreno(LP, Album) Copacabana COLP 12376 Brazil 1978 Sell This Version
M 89 Ary Barroso Ary Barroso Y Su Orquestra(10") Musart M 89 Mexico Unknown Sell This Version
LPD 94 Ary Barroso - Fantasia Carioca album art Ary Barroso Fantasia Carioca(LP, Mono) Musart LPD 94 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Ary Barroso - Ritmos Brasileiros album art Ary Barroso Ritmos Brasileiros(Flexi, 7", Card, Pic) Coca-Cola none Brazil 1963 Sell This Version
CS-CID - 5608 Ary Barroso - Hino S. E. Palmeiras / Aquarela Do Brasil album art S. E. Palmeiras & Ary Barroso S. E. Palmeiras & Ary Barroso - Hino S. E. Palmeiras / Aquarela Do Brasil(7") CID CS-CID - 5608 Brazil 1975 Sell This Version

Compilations

838 337-2 Ary Barroso - Grandes Autores album art Ary Barroso Grandes Autores(CD, Comp) Philips 838 337-2 Brazil 1989 Sell This Version
CD-342.6061 Ary Barroso - Grandes Compositores  - Ary Barroso album art Ary Barroso Grandes Compositores - Ary Barroso(CD, Comp) RGE CD-342.6061 Brazil 1990 Sell This Version
FENAB 125 Ary Barroso - 90 Anos album art Ary Barroso 90 Anos (Comp) FENAB FENAB 125 Brazil 1992 Sell This Version
G-2201 Ary Barroso, Various Ary Barroso, Various - The Music Of Ary Barroso(CD, Comp) Parrot Records (10) G-2201 US 1992 Sell This Version
342.9008 Ary Barroso - MPB Compositores album art Ary Barroso MPB Compositores(CD, Comp, RM) RGE 342.9008 Brazil 1997 Sell This Version
525276-2 Ary Barroso - Raizes Do Samba album art Ary Barroso Raizes Do Samba(CD, Comp) EMI 525276-2 Brazil 2000 Sell This Version
HQ CD 151 Ary Barroso - Brazil (Aquarela Do Brasil) Compositions 1930-1942 album art Ary Barroso Brazil (Aquarela Do Brasil) Compositions 1930-1942(CD, Comp, RM) Harlequin HQ CD 151 UK 2000 Sell This Version
82876543402 Ary Barroso - Ontem E Hoje album art Ary Barroso Ontem E Hoje(2xCD, Comp) RCA, BMG 82876543402 Brazil 2003 Sell This Version
531002 Ary Barroso - Meu Brasil Brasileiro + Ary Barroso/Dorival Caymmi Um Interpreta O Outro album art Ary Barroso Meu Brasil Brasileiro + Ary Barroso/Dorival Caymmi Um Interpreta O Outro(CD, Comp, Ltd) Aquarela Do Brasil 531002 Europe 2018 Sell This Version