Bob Russell

Real Name:
Sidney Keith Russell
Profile:
American songwriter, born 25 April 1914 in Passaic, New Jersey, USA and died February 1970 in Beverly Hills, California, USA. Grandfather of Luther Russell. Inducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1970.

Please note: This is not Bob Russell (2), performer of synthesizer covers versions.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Miscellaneous

ND5-MM-3745 Bob Russell - Music For Millions album art Jerry Wayne, Bob Russell, Joan Edwards, Hy Zaret Jerry Wayne, Bob Russell, Joan Edwards, Hy Zaret - Music For Millions(Vinyl, 16", Transcription) Treasury Department War Finance Division ND5-MM-3745 US Unknown Sell This Version