D'Angelo

Real Name:
Michael Eugene Archer
Profile:
American vocalist, producer, and recording artist.

Born: 11 February 1974 in Richmond, Virginia, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

E4 532629 D'Angelo - Brown Sugar album art D'Angelo Brown Sugar (Album) EMI, EMI E4 532629 US 1995 Sell This Version
TOCP-8892 D'Angelo - Live At The Jazz Cafe, London (ライヴ) album art ディアンジェロ* Live At The Jazz Cafe, London (ライヴ) (Album) EMI TOCP-8892 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
7243 8 48499 2 4 D'Angelo - Voodoo album art D'Angelo Voodoo (Album) Virgin, Cheeba Sound 7243 8 48499 2 4 US 2000 Sell This Version
88875-05655-2 D'Angelo - Black Messiah album art D'Angelo And The Vanguard (3) D'Angelo And The Vanguard (3) - Black Messiah (Album) RCA 88875-05655-2 Malaysia 2014 Sell This Version
VOV-2020 D'Angelo - Variation Of Voodoo: A Tribute To D'Angelo album art Amerigo Gazaway, D'Angelo Amerigo Gazaway, D'Angelo - Variation Of Voodoo: A Tribute To D'Angelo(LP) Soul Mates Records VOV-2020 US 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

E2-58360, 7243 8 58360 2 2 D'Angelo - Brown Sugar album art D'Angelo Brown Sugar (Single, Maxi) Virgin E2-58360, 7243 8 58360 2 2 US 1995 Sell This Version
SPRO-10449 D'Angelo - Cruisin' album art D'Angelo Cruisin' (Single, Maxi) EMI SPRO-10449 US 1995 Sell This Version
12COOLDJEP 307, 12 COOLDJEP 307 D'Angelo - 4 Track LP Sampler album art D'Angelo 4 Track LP Sampler(12", EP, Promo, Smplr) Cooltempo, Cooltempo 12COOLDJEP 307, 12 COOLDJEP 307 UK 1995 Sell This Version
GZA PRO1 D'Angelo - Cold World album art Genius* / GZA Featuring D'Angelo Genius* / GZA Featuring D'Angelo - Cold World (Single, EP) Geffen Records GZA PRO1 UK 1995 Sell This Version
DPRO-10493 D'Angelo - Me And Those Dreamin' Eyes Of Mine album art D'Angelo Me And Those Dreamin' Eyes Of Mine (Single, Maxi) EMI, EMI DPRO-10493 US 1996 Sell This Version
DPRO-10458 D'Angelo - Lady album art D'angelo Lady (Maxi, Single, EP) EMI DPRO-10458 US 1995 Sell This Version
DPRO-10466 D'Angelo - Live album art D'Angelo Live(CD, Single, Promo) EMI DPRO-10466 US 1996 Sell This Version
DPRO-11648 D'Angelo Higher(CD, Single, Promo) EMI Records DPRO-11648 US 1996 Sell This Version
SPRO 7087 6 12813 1 6 D'Angelo - She's Always In My Hair album art D'Angelo She's Always In My Hair (Single) Capitol Records SPRO 7087 6 12813 1 6 US 1997 Sell This Version
SPRO-10019 D'Angelo - Devil's Pie album art D'Angelo Devil's Pie (Single) Virgin, Virgin SPRO-10019 US 1998 Sell This Version
314 563 405-1 D'Angelo - Break Ups 2 Make Ups album art Method Man, D'Angelo, Streetlife* Method Man, D'Angelo, Streetlife* - Break Ups 2 Make Ups (Single) Def Jam Recordings 314 563 405-1 US 1998 Sell This Version
none D'Angelo - Left & Right album art D'Angelo Left & Right (Single, Maxi) Cheeba Sound, EMI none US 1999 Sell This Version
U5P-1585 D'Angelo - Your Precious Love album art Erykah Badu & D'Angelo Erykah Badu & D'Angelo - Your Precious Love(CD, Single, Promo) Motown U5P-1585 US 1999 Sell This Version
none D'Angelo - Send It On album art D'Angelo Send It On (Maxi, Single) Virgin Records America, Inc. none US 2000 Sell This Version
CDEMDJS 555 D'Angelo - Untitled (How Does It Feel?) album art D'Angelo Untitled (How Does It Feel?) (Single, Maxi) EMI, EMI CDEMDJS 555 UK 1999 Sell This Version
VODOO-01 D'Angelo - Voodoo L.P Sampler album art D'Angelo Voodoo L.P Sampler(12", Promo) Cooltempo VODOO-01 UK 2000 Sell This Version
Angelo1 D'Angelo - Spanish Joint album art D'Angelo Spanish Joint(12", S/Sided, W/Lbl) Not On Label (D'Angelo) Angelo1 2000 Sell This Version
7087 6 14969 1 8, none D'Angelo - Voodoo DJ Soul Essentials album art D'Angelo Voodoo DJ Soul Essentials(12", Ltd, Promo) Virgin, Cheeba Sound 7087 6 14969 1 8, none US 2000 Sell This Version
440 015 788-1 D'Angelo - Be Here album art Raphael Saadiq F/ D'Angelo Raphael Saadiq F/ D'Angelo - Be Here (Single, Maxi) Universal Records 440 015 788-1 US 2002 Sell This Version
RH FACTOR D'Angelo - Hold On / Bullshit album art The RH Factor Feat. Renee Neufville* / D'Angelo The RH Factor Feat. Renee Neufville* / D'Angelo - Hold On / Bullshit(7", Promo) Verve Records RH FACTOR Europe 2006 Sell This Version