Lian Ross

Real Name:
Josephine Hiebel
Profile:
Lian Ross (Born 8 December 1962, Hamburg Germany). Is a German Hi-NRG singer. She has recorded successful covers such as Sylvester's "Do You Wanna Funk" and Modern Talking's "You're My Heart, You're My Soul." Her original hit songs include, "Say You'll Never", "Fantasy", and "Scratch My Name" among others. A compilation of her hit singles and choice tracks, "The Best of and More" was released in 2005. One of her recent successful hit singles is, "Never Gonna Lose" released on ZYX Records in Germany on December 27, 2005 and her number one hit "Young Hearts Run Free" was released on Blanco y Negro Music in Spain on September 9, 2009.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Lian Ross

Albums

332012108 Lian Ross - I Got The Beat album art Lian Ross I Got The Beat(CD, Album) Weiss Records 332012108 Spain 2013 Sell This Version
332016148 Lian Ross - And The Beat Goes On album art Lian Ross And The Beat Goes On(2xCD, Album) Team33, Z.O.E. Tonträger Produktionsgesellschaft mbH, Team 33 Music S.L., Weiss Records 332016148 Europe 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Lian Ross - Say You'll Never album art Lian Ross Say You'll Never (Maxi, Single) ZYX Records Germany 1985 Sell This Version
Lian Ross - Fantasy album art Lian Ross Fantasy (Single, Maxi) Constant Portugal 1985 Sell This Version
Lian Ross - It's Up To You album art Lian Ross It's Up To You (Single, Maxi) Arrow Records, Arrow Records Germany 1986 Sell This Version
Lian Ross - Neverending Love album art Lian Ross Neverending Love (Maxi, Single) Arrow Records Greece 1986 Sell This Version
Lian Ross - Oh Won't You Tell Me album art Lian Ross Oh Won't You Tell Me (Maxi, Single) Chic (2) Germany 1987 Sell This Version
Lian Ross - Do You Wanna Funk album art Lian Ross Do You Wanna Funk (Single, Maxi) Chic (2), TELDEC Germany 1987 Sell This Version
PMM-003 Lian Ross - Powermixer 3 / It's Up To You album art Various / Lian Ross Various / Lian Ross - Powermixer 3 / It's Up To You(12") Power Records (7) PMM-003 Canada 1987 Sell This Version
Lian Ross - Say Say Say album art Lian Ross Say Say Say (Maxi, Single) Polydor, Polydor Germany 1988 Sell This Version
Lian Ross - Feel So Good album art Lian Ross Feel So Good (Maxi, Single) Polydor Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Lian Ross - Fantasy / Trying To Forget You album art Lian Ross Fantasy / Trying To Forget You (Single) Almighty Records UK 1993 Sell This Version
Lian Ross - Keep This Feeling album art Lian Ross Keep This Feeling (Maxi) Polydor Germany 1994 Sell This Version
Lian Ross - Fantasy '98 album art Lian Ross Fantasy '98 (Maxi) ZYX Music Germany 1998 Sell This Version
DST 74000-8 Lian Ross - Fantasy 2004 album art Lian Ross Fantasy 2004(CD, Maxi) Dance Street DST 74000-8 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
Lian Ross - I Wanna album art Lian Ross I Wanna (Maxi) House Nation Germany 2005 Sell This Version
ZYX 9927-8 Lian Ross - Never Gonna Lose album art Lian Ross Never Gonna Lose(CD, Maxi) ZYX Music ZYX 9927-8 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
none Lian Ross - On The Road Again album art Avantgarde* Pres. Toni Torres Feat. Lian Ross Avantgarde* Pres. Toni Torres Feat. Lian Ross - On The Road Again(5xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Storm Records none Germany 2007
Lian Ross - Young Hearts Run Free album art Lian Ross Young Hearts Run Free (Maxi, Single) Blanco Y Negro (2) Spain 2009 Sell This Version
DLLR Lian Ross - Diva Collection album art Lian Ross Diva Collection(CDr, Maxi, S/Edition) Dance Legends UK DLLR UK 2009 Sell This Version
Lian Ross - Minnie The Moocher album art Lian Ross & Alan Alvarez Lian Ross & Alan Alvarez - Minnie The Moocher (Maxi, Single) Blanco y Negro (2) Spain 2012 Sell This Version
none Lian Ross - Brother Louie 2014 album art Lian Ross Brother Louie 2014(File, MP3, Single, 320) Not On Label none 2014
none Lian Ross - Good Feeling Power album art Lian Ross & Big Daddi Lian Ross & Big Daddi - Good Feeling Power(CD, Single) Team 33 none Spain 2014 Sell This Version
none Lian Ross - All We Need Is Love album art Lian Ross & TQ (3) Lian Ross & TQ (3) - All We Need Is Love(File, MP3, Single, 320) Not On Label none 2014
332017153 Lian Ross - Dr. Mabuse  album art Lian Ross Dr. Mabuse (12", Maxi) Team33 332017153 Europe 2017 Sell This Version