Denny Purcell

Real Name:
Dennis N. Purcell
Profile:
Mastering engineer, born February 11, 1950 and died August 22, 2002, in Nashville, Tennessee. His work can often be identified by his initials DNP or denny etched in the runout area. Please use Lacquer Cut By as credit in that case. Please notice in runout non-capitalized 𝒹𝑒𝓃𝓃𝓎 / denny, is often mistaken for Jenny
Variations:

Production

BSK 3395 Denny Purcell - The Game album art Gail Davies Gail Davies - The Game (Album) Warner Bros. Records BSK 3395 US 1980 Sell This Version

Technical

CA 5694 Denny Purcell - Just As Long As We're In Love / I'd Rather Be With You album art The Dells The Dells - Just As Long As We're In Love / I'd Rather Be With You Cadet CA 5694 US 1972 Sell This Version
LM - 2594 Denny Purcell - Time Fades Away album art Neil Young Neil Young - Time Fades Away (Album) Reprise Records LM - 2594 Taiwan 1973 Sell This Version
DOA-17660 Denny Purcell - Don't Be Angry album art Donna Fargo Donna Fargo - Don't Be Angry (Single) ABC Dot DOA-17660 US 1973 Sell This Version
M 14800 Denny Purcell - Mendocino album art Tompall* Tompall* - Mendocino(7", Promo) MGM Records M 14800 US 1974 Sell This Version
none Denny Purcell - Santa Claus And The Truck Driver / Tears Of Mary album art Thurmon McKinney, Paul Huffman Thurmon McKinney, Paul Huffman - Santa Claus And The Truck Driver / Tears Of Mary(7", Single, Promo) MCW Records none US 1974 Sell This Version
GRT-037 Denny Purcell - Seems Like I Can't Live With You, But I Can't Live Without You album art Price Mitchell Price Mitchell - Seems Like I Can't Live With You, But I Can't Live Without You(7", Promo) GRT GRT-037 US 1975 Sell This Version
ABCD-875 Denny Purcell - Still Thinkin' About You album art Billy 'Crash' Craddock Billy 'Crash' Craddock - Still Thinkin' About You (Album) ABC Records ABCD-875 US 1975 Sell This Version
DOA-17605 Denny Purcell - If I Had It To Do All Over Again / It Sure Looks Good On You album art Roy Clark Roy Clark - If I Had It To Do All Over Again / It Sure Looks Good On You (Single) ABC Dot DOA-17605 US 1975 Sell This Version
ABC-12078 Denny Purcell - Third Rate Romance / Mystery Train album art The Amazing Rhythm Aces The Amazing Rhythm Aces - Third Rate Romance / Mystery Train(7", Single, Promo) ABC Records ABC-12078 US 1975 Sell This Version
ABC-12142 Denny Purcell - Amazing Grace (Used To Be Her Favorite Song) album art Amazing Rhythm Aces* Amazing Rhythm Aces* - Amazing Grace (Used To Be Her Favorite Song)(7", Promo) ABC Records ABC-12142 US 1975 Sell This Version
Creed 3063, CREED 3063 Denny Purcell - Testify album art Kenny Lupper* Kenny Lupper* - Testify (Album) Creed Records (2), Creed Records (2) Creed 3063, CREED 3063 US 1975 Sell This Version
DOA-17549 Denny Purcell - Reconsider Me album art Narvel Felts Narvel Felts - Reconsider Me (Single) ABC Dot DOA-17549 US 1975 Sell This Version
DOSD-2025, DOSD 2025 Denny Purcell - Narvel Felts album art Narvel Felts Narvel Felts - Narvel Felts (Album) ABC Dot, ABC Dot DOSD-2025, DOSD 2025 Canada 1975 Sell This Version
MDO-2030 Roy Clark Roy Clark - Roy Clark's Greatest Hits Volume 1 (Comp) MCA Records MDO-2030 Canada 1975 Sell This Version
UA-XW712-Y Denny Purcell - Silver Wings And Golden Rings album art Billie Jo Spears Billie Jo Spears - Silver Wings And Golden Rings(7", Mono, Promo, Styrene) United Artists Records UA-XW712-Y US 1975 Sell This Version
WH-00122 Denny Purcell - Get On Down With Bobby Bland album art Bobby Bland Bobby Bland - Get On Down With Bobby Bland (Album) ABC Records WH-00122 South Korea 1975 Sell This Version
PZT 33806 Denny Purcell - Masque album art Kansas (2) Kansas (2) - Masque (Album) Kirshner PZT 33806 US 1975 Sell This Version
ABCD-913 Denny Purcell - Stacked Deck album art Amazing Rhythm Aces* Amazing Rhythm Aces* - Stacked Deck (Album) ABC Records ABCD-913 US 1975 Sell This Version
ABC-12156 Denny Purcell - Today I Started Loving You Again album art Bobby Bland Bobby Bland - Today I Started Loving You Again(7", Single, Promo) ABC Records ABC-12156 US 1975 Sell This Version
3061 Denny Purcell - John Edmonds' Gospel Truth album art John Edmonds' Gospel Truth John Edmonds' Gospel Truth - John Edmonds' Gospel Truth(LP) Creed Records (2) 3061 US 1975 Sell This Version
IRDA 280 Denny Purcell - Lonely Eyes album art Randy Barlow Randy Barlow - Lonely Eyes(7", Promo) Gazelle Records IRDA 280 US 1976 Sell This Version
28 860 XOT Denny Purcell - I'm All Wrapped Up In You album art Don Gibson Don Gibson - I'm All Wrapped Up In You(LP, Album) ABC Records, Hickory Records 28 860 XOT Germany 1976 Sell This Version
PB 415 Denny Purcell - Gilley's Smokin' album art Mickey Gilley Mickey Gilley - Gilley's Smokin'(LP, Album, San) Playboy Records PB 415 US 1976 Sell This Version
206 Denny Purcell - I Got To Move album art The Nazty* The Nazty* - I Got To Move(LP, Album, Gat) Mankind (2) 206 US 1976 Sell This Version