Carrara

Real Name:
Alberto Carrara
Profile:
Italian singer, composer, arranger, music producer, and disc jockey from Bergamo (born 1958).
Best known as Carrara and King Carrara, has sold over 3 million records.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Carrara Discography Tracks

Albums

Carrara - My Melody album art Carrara My Melody (Album) Keepon Musik Argentina 1985 Sell This Version
DDD 26798 Carrara - Gold album art Carrara Gold(LP, Album) Keepon Musik DDD 26798 Italy 1985 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Carrara - Disco King album art Carrara Disco King (Single, Maxi) Eyes Europe 1983 Sell This Version
VG 1010MX Carrara - Disco King / Can't You Feel It album art Carrara / Time Carrara / Time - Disco King / Can't You Feel It(12", Maxi) R & t Records, Virgin VG 1010MX Greece 1983 Sell This Version
Carrara - Shine On Dance album art Carrara Shine On Dance (Maxi, Single) Keepon Musik Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
Carrara - Shine On Dance album art Carrara Shine On Dance (EP, MiniAlbum) Keepon Musik Italy 1984 Sell This Version
JC 15125 Carrara - Shine On Dance / Me Gusta Bailar (Y Cantar) album art Carrara / The Maracas Carrara / The Maracas - Shine On Dance / Me Gusta Bailar (Y Cantar)(7", Jukebox) Keep On Music JC 15125 Italy 1984 Sell This Version
Carrara - Welcome To The Sunshine album art Carrara Welcome To The Sunshine (Single, Maxi) Keepon Musik France 1985 Sell This Version
JC 15144 Carrara - Endless Refrain / Welcome To The Sunshine  album art Meccano (3) / Carrara Meccano (3) / Carrara - Endless Refrain / Welcome To The Sunshine (7", Jukebox) Keepon Musik JC 15144 Italy 1985 Sell This Version
601 682 Carrara - Ghibli album art Carrara Ghibli(12", Maxi) Ariola 601 682 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
KM 83856 Carrara - Follow Me album art Carrara Follow Me(12") Keepon Musik KM 83856 Italy 1985 Sell This Version
Carrara - S.O.S. Bandido album art Carrara S.O.S. Bandido (Maxi) Keepon Musik Germany 1986 Sell This Version
JC 15175 Carrara - Emozione Dopo Emozione / S.O.S. Bandido album art Eros Ramazzotti / Carrara Eros Ramazzotti / Carrara - Emozione Dopo Emozione / S.O.S. Bandido(7", Jukebox) DDD, Keepon Musik JC 15175 Italy 1986 Sell This Version
Carrara - Baby Dancer album art Carrara Baby Dancer Keepon Musik Spain 1987 Sell This Version
KM 838514 Carrara - Disco King / Activate My Heart (London Remix 1987) album art Carrara / Meccano (3) Carrara / Meccano (3) - Disco King / Activate My Heart (London Remix 1987)(12") Keepon Musik KM 838514 Italy 1987 Sell This Version
MIX 686 Carrara - You Get Me Down album art Carrara Feat Leyla Carrara Feat Leyla - You Get Me Down(12") Discomagic Records MIX 686 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
ZYX 0018-12 Carrara - Disco King / Don't Wake Me Up album art Carrara / J.D. Jaber Carrara / J.D. Jaber - Disco King / Don't Wake Me Up(12") ZYX Music ZYX 0018-12 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
TIX 069 Carrara - Shine On Dance / Disco King album art Carrara Shine On Dance / Disco King(12") 12 Inch Stars TIX 069 Italy 1998 Sell This Version
DCS 31707 Carrara - Shine On Dance / Machine's Drama / Simphony album art Carrara / The Creatures (2) / Xenon (3) Carrara / The Creatures (2) / Xenon (3) - Shine On Dance / Machine's Drama / Simphony(12", Maxi) Dance Classics (2) DCS 31707 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
DCS 31709 Carrara - Disco King / Galaxy / Adventure (Remix) album art Carrara / Xenon (3) Carrara / Xenon (3) - Disco King / Galaxy / Adventure (Remix)(12") Dance Classics (2) DCS 31709 Italy Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

CDDV 6288 Carrara - Carrara album art Carrara Carrara(CD, Comp) D.V. More Record CDDV 6288 Italy 1998 Sell This Version
GDC 0022-12 Carrara - Club Classics 22 album art Cherry Laine / Sunshine Family / Carrara Cherry Laine / Sunshine Family / Carrara - Club Classics 22(12", Comp) ZYX Music GDC 0022-12 Germany 2001 Sell This Version