Glen Buxton

Real Name:
Glen Edward Buxton
Profile:
Born November 10, 1947 in Akron, Ohio, USA. - Died October 19, 1997 at North Iowa Mercy Medical Center, Mason City, Iowa, USA from pneumonia.
Glen Buxton was lead guitarist in, and a founding member of, Alice Cooper.
In 2011, he was posthumously inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame as a member of the original Alice Cooper group.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

WS 1840 Glen Buxton - Pretties For You album art Alice Cooper Alice Cooper - Pretties For You (Album) Straight WS 1840 US 1969 Sell This Version
WBC 1197 Glen Buxton - Easy Action album art Alice Cooper Alice Cooper - Easy Action (Album) Straight WBC 1197 South Africa 1970 Sell This Version
WS 1883 Glen Buxton - Love It To Death album art Alice Cooper Alice Cooper - Love It To Death (Album) Straight WS 1883 US 1971 Sell This Version
WB 46 121, BS 2567 Glen Buxton - Killer album art Alice Cooper Alice Cooper - Killer (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records WB 46 121, BS 2567 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
WB 7631 Glen Buxton - Elected! album art Alice Cooper Alice Cooper - Elected! (Single) Warner Bros. Records WB 7631 US 1972 Sell This Version
BS 2623 Glen Buxton - School's Out album art Alice Cooper Alice Cooper - School's Out (Album) Warner Bros. Records BS 2623 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
WBD 11606 Glen Buxton - "Double Dynamite" 2 Originals Of Alice Cooper: School's Out / Killer album art Alice Cooper Alice Cooper - "Double Dynamite" 2 Originals Of Alice Cooper: School's Out / Killer(LP, Album, RE + LP, Album, RE + Comp) Warner Bros. Records WBD 11606 South Africa 1972 Sell This Version
BS 2685 Glen Buxton - Billion Dollar Babies album art Alice Cooper Alice Cooper - Billion Dollar Babies (Album) Warner Bros. Records BS 2685 US 1973 Sell This Version
WB 66021, WS 1845 Glen Buxton - School Days - The Early Recordings album art Alice Cooper Alice Cooper - School Days - The Early Recordings (Comp) Warner Bros. Records WB 66021, WS 1845 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
BS 2748 Glen Buxton - Muscle Of Love album art Alice Cooper Alice Cooper - Muscle Of Love (Album) Warner Bros. Records BS 2748 US 1973 Sell This Version
W 2803 Glen Buxton - Alice Cooper's Greatest Hits album art Alice Cooper Alice Cooper - Alice Cooper's Greatest Hits (Comp) Warner Bros. Records W 2803 Scandinavia 1974 Sell This Version
0401272 Glen Buxton - The World Of Alice Cooper / Nobody Likes Me album art Alice Cooper Alice Cooper - The World Of Alice Cooper / Nobody Likes Me (Album) Trace (2) 0401272 Netherlands 1992 Sell This Version
NEST 903 Glen Buxton - Live At The Whisky A-Go-Go 1969 album art Alice Cooper Alice Cooper - Live At The Whisky A-Go-Go 1969 (MiniAlbum, Album) Edsel Records NEST 903 UK 1992 Sell This Version
10791 Glen Buxton - Blue Made In Blues album art Eddy Orini & The Tequila Killers Eddy Orini & The Tequila Killers - Blue Made In Blues(CD) Café In 10791 Switzerland 1993 Sell This Version
DIVINE 20, Divine 20 Glen Buxton - Lunar Muzik album art Ant-Bee Ant-Bee - Lunar Muzik (Album) Divine Records, Divine Records DIVINE 20, Divine 20 UK 1997 Sell This Version
SEP 141 Glen Buxton - Why Don't You Love Me album art Spiders Spiders - Why Don't You Love Me (EP) Sundazed Music SEP 141 US 1998 Sell This Version
WPCR-10403 Glen Buxton - The Life And Crimes Of Alice Cooper album art Alice Cooper (2) Why Don't You Love Me and 3 more… Alice Cooper (2) - The Life And Crimes Of Alice Cooper (Comp) Rhino Records (2) WPCR-10403 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
R2 75806 Glen Buxton - Mascara & Monsters - The Best Of Alice Cooper album art Alice Cooper (2) Alice Cooper (2) - Mascara & Monsters - The Best Of Alice Cooper(CD, Comp, RM) Warner Archives, Rhino Records (2) R2 75806 US 2001 Sell This Version
WPCR-10896 Glen Buxton - The Definitive Alice Cooper album art Alice Cooper (2) Alice Cooper (2) - The Definitive Alice Cooper (Comp) Rhino Records (2), Warner Strategic Marketing WPCR-10896 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
VTDCD 488, 7243 8 13103 2 8 Glen Buxton - The Best Air Guitar Album In The World... II album art Various School's Out Various - The Best Air Guitar Album In The World... II(2xCD, Comp) Virgin, Virgin VTDCD 488, 7243 8 13103 2 8 UK 2002 Sell This Version
SW127-2 Glen Buxton - School's Out / Billion Dollar Babies album art Alice Cooper Alice Cooper - School's Out / Billion Dollar Babies(CD, Comp, Unofficial) SomeWax Recordings SW127-2 Russia 2003 Sell This Version
SC 11140 Glen Buxton - Garage Beat '66 2 (Chicks Are For Kids!) album art Various Don't Blow Your Mind (as Glenn Buxton) Various - Garage Beat '66 2 (Chicks Are For Kids!) (Comp) Sundazed Music SC 11140 USA, Canada & Europe 2004 Sell This Version
RV0527 Glen Buxton - Good To See You Again, Alice Cooper album art Alice Cooper Alice Cooper - Good To See You Again, Alice Cooper Alive, Shout! Factory RV0527 Australia 2005 Sell This Version
PL602 Glen Buxton - Pretties For You / Easy Action - TWO ORIGINALS album art Alice Cooper Alice Cooper - Pretties For You / Easy Action - TWO ORIGINALS(CD, Album, Comp, RM, Unofficial) Progressive Line PL602 Australia 2005 Sell This Version
SCR 10.003 Spiders Spiders - Don't Blow Your Mind (Single) Santa Cruz Records (2) SCR 10.003 UK 1966 Sell This Version