Neal Smith

Real Name:
Neil Clayton Smith
Profile:
American musician, born 23 September 1947 in Akron, Ohio, USA. Best known as the drummer for the rock group Alice Cooper from 1967 to 1974.
In 2011, Smith was inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame, in the "Performer" category, as a member of the original Alice Cooper band.

He has also been a realtor with William Pitt Sotheby's International Realty since 2005. He is the brother of Cindy Smith Dunaway (her husband is ex-bandmate Dennis Dunaway) and uncle of Renee Dunaway (Cindy Smith's and Dennis' oldest daughter).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

NS92347001 Platinum God — Neal Smith Neal Smith Platinum God(CD, Album) Not On Label NS92347001 US 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
NS92347006 Killsmith - Sexual Savior — Neal Smith Neal Smith Killsmith - Sexual Savior (Album) Kachina Records NS92347006 USA & Canada 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
NS92347008 Killsmith Two — Neal Smith Neal Smith Killsmith Two(CD, Album) Kachina Records NS92347008 US 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
NS92347009 Killsmith & The Greenfire Empire — Neal Smith Neal Smith Killsmith & The Greenfire Empire (Album) Kachina Records NS92347009 US 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
NS92347011 Pop 85/95 — Neal Smith Neal Smith Pop 85/95(CD, Album) Kachina Records NS92347011 US 2020 Sell This Version