Michael Bruce

Real Name:
Michael Owen Bruce
Profile:
American rock musician, born 16 March 1948, best known as a member of Alice Cooper.
Inducted (as a member of the original Alice Cooper group) into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame in the "Performer" category in spring of 2011.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

2310 431 In My Own Way — Michael Bruce Michael Bruce In My Own Way (Album) Polydor 2310 431 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ET 4-27-1 Rock Rolls On — Michael Bruce Michael Bruce Rock Rolls On (Album) ETR (2) ET 4-27-1 US 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Pilot 131 Halo Of Ice — Michael Bruce Michael Bruce Halo Of Ice (Album) Burning Airlines Pilot 131 UK 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
GB 0001 The Second Coming Of Michael Bruce: Alive & Re-Cooperated — Michael Bruce Michael Bruce The Second Coming Of Michael Bruce: Alive & Re-Cooperated (Album) GB Records (7) GB 0001 Iceland 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
GONZOBOX15 No More Mr Nice Guy — Michael Bruce Michael Bruce No More Mr Nice Guy(Box, Ltd) Gonzo Multimedia GONZOBOX15 UK 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HST485CD Live And Rare — Michael Bruce Michael Bruce Live And Rare(CD) Gonzo Multimedia HST485CD Europe 2020 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

4-27-12 Gina — Michael Bruce Michael Bruce Gina(12", Single) ETR (2) 4-27-12 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ET4-27-122 Michael Bruce Too Young(12", Single, W/Lbl) ETR (2) ET4-27-122 US 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

none I'll Never Forget Old What's His Name — Michael Bruce Michael Bruce I'll Never Forget Old What's His Name(CDr, Comp, S/Edition) Not On Label none US 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CD-GA-227 Be Your Lover - Anthology — Michael Bruce Michael Bruce Be Your Lover - Anthology (Comp) Great American Music Company CD-GA-227 US 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BCGZ124CD The Classic Albums (Halo Of Ice / Rock Rolls On) — Michael Bruce Michael Bruce The Classic Albums (Halo Of Ice / Rock Rolls On)(Box, Comp + CD, Album, RE + CD, Album, RE) Gonzo Multimedia BCGZ124CD UK Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

MBGZ101CD No More Mr Nice Guy Box Set Interview Cd — Michael Bruce Michael Bruce No More Mr Nice Guy Box Set Interview Cd(CD, S/Edition) Gonzo Multimedia MBGZ101CD US 2017 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

freek_kinkelaar

freek_kinkelaar

July 18, 2014
The picture shown Glen Buxton?

Videos (13)

Edit