Stritti

Stritti

Real Name:
Simone Micozzi
Profile:
Simone "Stritti" Micozzi was born in Rome in 1973.
In 1994 he starts to mix black music and dances at the Public Enemy with OTR's concert and in the first Sottotono's videoclip.
He collaborates with the "Juice" fanzine.
In 1999 he makes the 12" "Souldati" with his group "Beatsturee".
Sites:
In Groups:
[a4498731]

Artist

Stritti Discography Tracks

Albums

none Stritti Hip Hop Corn(CD, Album) Ankofunk Suite Prod none Italy 2016 Sell This Version
Stritti Nostalgico (Album) Ankofunk Suite Italy 2018 Sell This Version

Videos (23) Edit