Bill Paxton

Real Name:
William J. Paxton
Profile:
Bill Paxton (born May 17, 1955, Fort Worth, Texas, USA – died February 25, 2017, Los Angeles, California, USA) was an American actor and director. Some of the films he appeared in include The Terminator (1984), Aliens (1986), Predator 2 (1990), True Lies (1994), Apollo 13 (1995), Twister (1996) and Titanic (1997). He had a brief musical career in the late 1980's as part of the new wave/rock duo Martini Ranch.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Bill Paxton

Bill Paxton Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Bill Paxton - Take Another Hit album art Coconut Pete, Bill Paxton Coconut Pete, Bill Paxton - Take Another Hit (EP) Enjoy The Ride Records, Broken Lizard US 2017 Sell This Version