Tansui Kikuchi

Tansui Kikuchi

Real Name:
菊池滋直 (Kikuchi Shigenao)
Profile:
Japanese shakuhachi player and min'yo singer. Born September 8, 1902 in iwate. Died April 1, 1989.
Variations:
[a4499526]

Artist

Tansui Kikuchi Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

4Rs-122 菊池淡水* / 赤間森水 菊池淡水* / 赤間森水 - 渡波鈴慕 / 松前追分(7", Red) Toshiba Records 4Rs-122 Japan Unknown Sell This Version