Hilton Felton

Real Name:
Hilton Clay Felton, Jr.
Profile:
Hilton Felton was an American jazz musician and composer. Born Jan. 1, 1947 in Norfolk, Virginia. Died Feb. 13, 2007 in Washington, D.C.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

HC1703 Hilton Felton - A Man For All Reasons album art Hilton Felton A Man For All Reasons (Album) Hilton's Concept, Inc. HC1703 US 1980 Sell This Version
HC 1708 Hilton Felton - Ode To New Life album art Hilton Felton Ode To New Life(LP, Album) Hilton's Concept, Inc. HC 1708 US 1983 Sell This Version
3482 Hilton Felton - Collaboration album art Davey Yarborough* & Hilton Felton Davey Yarborough* & Hilton Felton - Collaboration(Cass, Album) Not On Label 3482 US 1989 Sell This Version
HC2001A Hilton Felton - Hilton Felton & Friends Live At Anton's 1201 Club album art Hilton Felton Hilton Felton & Friends Live At Anton's 1201 Club(CDr, Album) Hilton's Concept, Inc. HC2001A US 2001 Sell This Version
SHOUT-218 Hilton Felton - Family And Friends album art Hilton Felton Family And Friends (Album) Hilton's Concept, Inc. SHOUT-218 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
HC 1704 Hilton Felton - Piano Solo Series - Vol. 2 album art Hilton Felton Piano Solo Series - Vol. 2(LP, Album) Hilton's Concept, Inc. HC 1704 US Unknown Sell This Version
HC 1701 Hilton Felton - Piano Solo Series - Vol. 1 album art Hilton Felton Piano Solo Series - Vol. 1(LP) Hilton's Concept, Inc. HC 1701 US Unknown Sell This Version
HC 1702 Hilton Felton - Listen Lord!! album art Hilton C. Felton, Jr.* Featuring Rev. Leonard Ray Felton* Hilton C. Felton, Jr.* Featuring Rev. Leonard Ray Felton* - Listen Lord!!(LP, Album) Hilton's Concept, Inc. HC 1702 US Unknown Sell This Version
HE-1001 Hilton Felton - My Mother's Prayer album art Hilton C. Felton Jr.* My Mother's Prayer(LP) Hilton's Concept, Inc. HE-1001 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

HC 1600 Hilton Felton - Spreading Fever album art Hilton Felton Spreading Fever(7") Hilton's Concept, Inc. HC 1600 US Unknown Sell This Version
HC 1900 Hilton Felton - Bee Bop Boogie album art Hilton Felton Bee Bop Boogie(7", Single, RE) Hilton's Concept, Inc. HC 1900 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

JMANLP 049 Hilton Felton - The Best Of Hilton Felton 1970-74 album art Hilton Felton The Best Of Hilton Felton 1970-74 (Comp) Jazzman JMANLP 049 UK 2012 Sell This Version