Stan Freberg

Stan Freberg

Real Name:
Stanley Victor Freberg
Profile:
Born: August 7, 1926, Pasadena, California
Died: April 7, 2015, Santa Monica, California
Variations:

Stan Freberg Discography

Albums

T-777 Stan Freberg A Child's Garden Of Freberg (Comp, Album) Capitol Records T-777 Australia 1957 Sell This Version
T 1242 Stan Freberg With The Original Cast (Album) Capitol Records T 1242 Canada 1959 Sell This Version
none Stan Freberg Oregon! Oregon!(LP, Album, Mono, Promo) Not On Label none US 1959 Sell This Version
SW-1573 Stan Freberg Presents The United States Of America, Vol. 1: The Early Years (Album) Capitol Records SW-1573 US 1961 Sell This Version
T 1694 Stan Freberg Face The Funnies(LP, Album, Mono) Capitol Records T 1694 US 1962 Sell This Version
GXTNY 80700 Stan Freberg Uncle Stan Wants You!!(LP, Promo, dou) Universal Groove Recordings GXTNY 80700 US 1962 Sell This Version
none Stan Freberg "More Here Than Meets The Ear" - Some New Stan Freberg Vignettes Commissioned By The Radio Advertising Bureau(LP, S/Sided) Freberg Ltd. none US 1965 Sell This Version
ST-2551 Stan Freberg Freberg Underground! Show No. 1 (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records ST-2551 US 1966 Sell This Version
RR-27713 Stan Freberg Bekins Presents The Sound Of Moving(LP, S/Sided, Promo) Bekins Van Lines RR-27713 US 1971 Sell This Version
SM-11824 Stan Freberg Featuring Daws Butler, June Foray, Peter Leeds With The Music Of The Jud Conlon Rhythmaires , Billy May And His Orchestra Stan Freberg Featuring Daws Butler, June Foray, Peter Leeds With The Music Of The Jud Conlon Rhythmaires , Billy May And His Orchestra - The Best Of The Stan Freberg Shows - Volume 1 (Album) Capitol Records SM-11824 US 1978 Sell This Version
SM-11792 Stan Freberg Featuring Daws Butler, June Foray, Peter Leeds With The Music Of The Jud Conlon Rhythmaires , Billy May And His Orchestra Stan Freberg Featuring Daws Butler, June Foray, Peter Leeds With The Music Of The Jud Conlon Rhythmaires , Billy May And His Orchestra - The Best Of The Stan Freberg Shows - Volume 2(LP, Album, RE, Mono) Capitol Records SM-11792 US 1978 Sell This Version
R2 72477 Stan Freberg The United States Of America Vol. 2 The Middle Years(CD, Album) Rhino Entertainment Company R2 72477 US 1996 Sell This Version
R2 72476 Stan Freberg The United States Of America Vol. 1 The Early Years And Vol. 2 The Middle Years(2xCD, Album) Rhino Entertainment Company R2 72476 1996 Sell This Version
SVTD 1, SVTD 2, SVTD 3, SVTD 4 Stan Freberg The Stan Freberg Show: Direct From The Famous CBS Broadcasts(4xCD) Radio Spirits, Radio Spirits, Radio Spirits, Radio Spirits SVTD 1, SVTD 2, SVTD 3, SVTD 4 US 1997 Sell This Version
SFRD1, SFRD2, SFRD3, SFRD4 Stan Freberg The Stan Freberg Show: Direct From The Famous CBS Broadcasts(4xCD, RM + Box) Radio Spirits, Radio Spirits, Radio Spirits, Radio Spirits SFRD1, SFRD2, SFRD3, SFRD4 US 1997 Sell This Version
WBO 1035 Stan Freberg Featuring Daws Butler And June Foray And Peter Leeds With The Jud Conlon Rhythmaires And Billy May And His Orchestra Stan Freberg Featuring Daws Butler And June Foray And Peter Leeds With The Jud Conlon Rhythmaires And Billy May And His Orchestra - The Best Of The Stan Freberg Shows Capitol Records WBO 1035 US Unknown Sell This Version
CR-8078 Stan Freberg The Best Of Stan Freberg(LP, Album, Red) Capitol Records CR-8078 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1356 Stan Freberg John And Marsha / Ragtime Dan (Single) Capitol Records 1356 US 1950 Sell This Version
F 80447 Stan Freberg John And Marsha / C'est Si Bon(7") Capitol Records F 80447 Germany 1950 Sell This Version
C-945 Stan Freberg Try (Single) Capitol Records C-945 Canada 1952 Sell This Version
CL.13846 Stan Freberg The Boogie-Woogie Banjo Man From Birmingham(Shellac, 10", Single) Capitol Records CL.13846 UK 1952 Sell This Version
F2279 Stan Freberg The Boogie-Woogie Banjo Man From Birmingham / The World Is Waiting For The Sunrise(7") Capitol Records F2279 US 1952 Sell This Version
F2929 Stan Freberg Sh-Boom / Wide-Screen Mama Blues (Single) Capitol Records F2929 US 1953 Sell This Version
2677 Stan Freberg C'est Si Bon (It's So Good) (Single) Capitol Records 2677 US 1953 Sell This Version
2596 Stan Freberg St. George And The Dragonet / Little Blue Riding Hood (Single) Capitol Records 2596 US 1953 Sell This Version

Videos (11) Edit