Владимир Маймескул

Владимир Маймескул

Real Name:
Владимир Васильевич Маймескул
Profile:
(born in 1925) Conductor, composer. Honored art worker of the Buryat ASSR. Honored art worker of the RSFSR (1963).
Sites:
Variations:
[a4501627]

Artist

Владимир Маймескул Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Д-00017473-4 Николай Ян-Вен-Тун Николай Ян-Вен-Тун - Бурятская Музыка (Buryat Music)(7", Single, Mono) Мелодия Д-00017473-4 USSR 1966 Sell This Version

Conducting & Leading

33Д-00011769, 33Д-00011770 М. Фролов* Баллада Солбон-Батора (4 Д.) (as В. Маймескул) М. Фролов* - Энхэ Булат-Батор (Фрагменты Из Оперы)(7", Mono) Всесоюзная Студия Грамзаписи, Всесоюзная Студия Грамзаписи 33Д-00011769, 33Д-00011770 USSR 1963 Sell This Version