Ason Unique

Real Name:
Russell Tyrone Jones
Profile:
Ason Unique (born November 15, 1968, Brooklyn, New York, USA – died November 13, 2004, New York City, New York, USA) better known under his stage name Ol' Dirty Bastard, was an American rapper and producer. He was one of the founding members of the Wu-Tang Clan.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a4501746]

Artist

Albums

none Ason Unique - Enter The Wu-Tang album art Prince Rakeem Freestyle and 2 more… Prince Rakeem - Enter The Wu-Tang(CDr, CD-ROM) Wu-Tang Records, Inc. none US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

none Ason Unique - Demo Cuts (Deluxe Edition) album art Wutangclan* Cuttin’ Headz [Original] and 6 more… Wutangclan* - Demo Cuts (Deluxe Edition)(2xCDr, Comp, Unofficial) Not On Label (Wu-Tang Clan) none US 2007 Sell This Version
none Ason Unique - All In Together Now album art All In Together Now The Wu Is Comin Thru Demo and 5 more… All In Together Now - All In Together Now(CDr, Comp, Unofficial) Not On Label none US Unknown Sell This Version